Select a School...
Select a School

Every School. Every Classroom. Every Student. Every Day.

Cheryl Grymes

District I (City Council Districts 1 & 2)
grymesc@duvalschools.org
Phone: 390-2371   Fax: 390-2237
School grade # Principal Phone Fax Address Region Admin
Arlington Elementary K-5 46 Brown, Kimberly N. 745-4900 745-4946 1201 University Blvd. N. 32211 Elem. 2 Wright, I.
Arlington Heights K-5 240 McEarl, Charlene 745-4923 745-4944 1520 Sprinkle Dr. 32211 Elem. 2 Wright,I
Arlington M 6-8 213 Shelton, Maysha 720-1680 720-1702 8141 Lone Star Rd. 32211 M.S. Dawson, J.
Brewer, Don 3-5 217 Gray, Jennifer T. 745-4990 745-4986 3385 Hartsfield Rd. 32277 Elem. 2 Floyd-Hatcher, M.
Fort Caroline E K-5 235 Stovall, Violet E. 745-4904 745-4945 3925 Athore Dr. 32277 Elem. 2 Wright, I.
Fort Caroline M 6-8 238 Green, Meghan 745-4927 745-4937 3787 Univ. Club Blvd. 32277 Roziers, P. Dawson, J.
GRASP Academy 2-7 27 Sauer, Ellen A. 745-4909 745-4947 3101 Justina Rd. 32277 EE/SS Davis, W.M.
Lake Lucina K-5 85 Winfrey, Shirley R. 745-4916 745-4917 6527 Merrill Rd. 32277 Elem. 2 Wright, I.
Lone Star K-5 233 Lingren, Amy 565-2711 565-2733 10400 Lone Star Rd. 32225 Elem. 2 Floyd-Hatcher, M.
Merrill Road PreK-2 228 Heybruch, Peggy Sue 745-4919 745-4943 8239 Merrill Rd. 32277 Elem. 2 Floyd-Hatcher, M.
New Berlin PreK-5 150 Lewis, Crystal R. 714-4601 714-4610 3613 New Berlin Rd. 32226 Elem. 2 Floyd-Hatcher, M.
Parker, Terry 9-12 86 Pardue, Megan B. 720-1650 720-1700 7301 Parker School Rd. 32211 H.S. Wright, C
Parkwood Heights K-5 208 Price, Ashton J. 720-1670 720-1674 1709 Lansdowne Dr. 32211 Elem. 2 Floyd-Hatcher, M.
San Mateo K-5 218 Wells, Caroline L. 696-8750 696-8748 600 Baisden Rd. 32218 Elem. 2 Floyd-Hatcher, M.
Sheffield, Louis K-5 242 Delay, Cassandra N. 696-8758 696-8791 13333 Lanier Rd. 32226 Elem. 2 Floyd-Hatcher, M.
Waterleaf K-5 160 Brady, Lisa G. 565-8000 565-8027 450 Kernan Blvd. N. 32225 Elem. 1 Bays, J.
Woodland Acres PreK-5 89 Fullwood, Tiffany L. 720-1663 720-1730 328 Bowlan St. 32211 Elem. 2 Floyd-Hatcher, M.

Scott Shine
District II (City Council Districts 3 & 13)
shinef@duvalschools.org
Phone: 390-2386   Fax: 390-2237

School Grade # Principal Phone Fax Address Region Admin
Abess Park PreK-5 263 Shore, Kristin M. 220-1260 220-1264 12731 Abess Blvd. 32225 Elem. 1 Bays, J.
Alimacani PreK-5 257 Stalls, Katherine R. 221-7101 221-8823 2051 San Pablo Rd. 32224 Elem. 1 Bays, J.
Atlantic Beach PreK-5 65 McLendon, Mindy 247-5924 270-1894 298 Sherry Dr., AB 32233 Elem. 1 Bays, J.
Axson, J. Allen PreK-5 141 Robinson-Vanhoy, Cecilia 992-3600 992-3605 4763 Sutton Park Ct. 32224 DM Roziers, P.
Chets Creek K-5 264 Phillips, Susan T. 992-6390 992-6398 13200 Chets Creek Blvd. 32224 Elem. 1 Bays, J.
Finegan, Joseph K-5 247 Brown, Shameka 247-5996 270-1858 555 Wonderwood Dr. AB 32233 Elem. 1 Bays, J.
Fletcher H 9 - 12 223 Ledford, Dean 247-5905 247-5920 700 Seagate Ave., NB 32266 H.S. Wright, C
Fletcher M 6 - 8 63 Mowbray, Teresa H. 247-5929 247-5940 2000 North 3rd St., JB 32250 M.S. Dawson, J.
Jacksonville Beach K-5 144 Mattingly, Cameron A. 247-5942 270-1825 315 South 10th St., JB 32250 DM Roziers, P.
Kernan Middle 6 - 8 279 Hemphill, Julie A. 220-1350 220-1355 2271 Kernan Blvd. S. 32246 M.S. Dawson, J.
Kernan Trail PreK-5 231 Shall, Suzanne M. 220-1310 220-1315 2281 Kernan Blvd. S. 32246 Elem. 1 Bays, J.
Landmark 6 - 8 256 Gilmore, David L. 221-7125 221-8847 101 Kernan Blvd. N. 32225 M.S. Dawson, J.
Marine Science Center 9 - 12 32 Ledford, Dean 247-5973 247-5976 1347 Palmer St. Mayport 32233 Br/Alt Davis, P.
Mayport E PreK-5 227 Kline, Amy 247-5988 247-5990 2753 Shangri-La Dr., AB 32233 Elem. 1 Bays, J.
Mayport M 6 - 8 254 McCray, Katrina E. 247-5977 247-5987 2600 Mayport Rd., AB 32233 M.S. Dawson, J.
Neptune Beach PreK-5 246 Kavanagh, Elizabeth A. 247-5954 247-5969 1515 Florida Blvd., NB 32266 Elem. 1 Bays, J.
Sabal Palm PreK-5 239 Graham, Linda F. 221-7169 221-8811 1201 Kernan Blvd. N. 32225 Elem. 1 Bays, J.
San Pablo K-5 80 Manabat, Stephanie A. 247-5947 270-1860 801 North 18th Ave., JB 32250 Elem. 1 Bays, J.
Seabreeze K-5 225 Bennett, Tina M. 247-5900 270-1850 1400 Seabreeze Ave., JB 32250 Elem. 1 Bays, J.

Ashley Smith Juarez - Vice-Chairman

District III (City Council Districts 4 & 5)
juareza1@duvalschools.org
Phone: 390-2239   Fax: 390-2237
School Grade # Principal Phone Fax Address Region Admin
Alden Road 6 - 12 252 Vacant 565-2722 565-2725 11780 Alden Rd. 32246 EE/SS Davis, W.M.
Anderson, Douglas 9 - 12 107 Cornelius, Jacquelyn H. 346-5620 346-5636 2445 San Diego Rd. 32207 DM Roziers, P.
Beauclerc K-5 230 Spassoff, Mariah D. 739-5226 739-5317 4555 Craven Rd. W. 32257 Elem. 1 Bays, J.
Brookview K-5 206 O'Connell, Katie 565-2720 565-2734 10450 Theresa Dr. 32246 Elem. 1 Bays, J.
DuPont, Alfred 6 - 8 66 Barnwell, Marilyn M. 739-5200 739-5321 2710 duPont Ave. 32217 M.S. Dawson, J.
Englewood E K-5 87 Mullin, Dino 739-5280 739-5316 4359 Spring Park Rd. 32207 Elem. 2 Floyd-hatcher, M.
Englewood H 9 - 12 90 Bravo, Sara E. 739-5212 739-5324 4412 Barnes Rd. 32207 H.S. Wright, C.
Greenfield PreK-5 222 Simpson, Todd R. 739-5249 739-5299 6343 Knights Ln. N. 32216 Elem. 2 Floyd-Hatcher, M.
Hendricks Avenue K-5 71 Healy, Lacy R. 346-5610 346-5616 3400 Hendricks Ave. 32207 Elem. 1 Bays, J.
Hogan-Spring Glen PreK-5 64 James, Charlene T. 720-1640 720-1706 6736 Beach Blvd. 32216 Elem. 2 Wright, I.
Holiday Hill K-5 209 Haberman, Tammy L. 720-1676 720-1731 6900 Altama Rd. 32216 Elem. 2 Floyd-Hatcher, M.
Kings Trail K-5 203 Shubert, Sanethette S. 739-5254 739-5326 7401 Old Kings Rd. S. 32217 Elem. 1 Floyd-Hatcher, M.
Landon 6 - 8 31 Feagins, Timothy M. 346-5650 46-5657 1819 Thacker Ave. 32207 DM Roziers, P.
Love Grove PreK-5 82 Emanuel-Wright, Tiffany K. 720-1645 720-1742 2446 University Blvd. S. 32216 Elem. 2 Wright, I.
Pine Forest School of the Arts K-5 159 Jackson, Stephanie G. 346-5600 346-5632 3929 Grant Rd. 32207 DM Roziers, P.
San Jose K-5 83 Smith, Paula F. 739-5260 739-5327 5805 St. Augustine Rd. 32207 Elem. 1 Floyd-Hatcher, M.
Sandalwood 9 - 12 237 Schultz, Victoria N. 646-5100 646-5126 2750 John Prom Blvd. 32246 H.S. Wright, C.
Southside Estates PreK-5 76 Washington, Anastasia M. 565-2706 565-2737 9775 Ivey Rd. 32246 Elem. 2 Floyd-Hatcher, M.
Southside Middle 6 - 8 211 Spaulding, Zeina 739-5238 739-5244 2948 Knights Ln. E. 32216 M.S. Dawson, J.
Spring Park PreK-5 72 McWilliams, Aaron M. 346-5640 346-5646 2250 Spring Park Rd. 32207 Elem. 2 Floyd-Hatcher, M.
Windy Hill K-5 94 Reddick, Calvin B. 565-2700 565-2702 3831 Forest Blvd. 32246 Elem. 1 Floyd-Hatcher, M.
Wolfson, Samuel W. 9 - 12 224 Begley, Christopher 739-5265 739-5272 7000 Powers Ave. 32217 H.S. Wright, C.

Paula D. Wright - Chairman

District IV (City Council Districts 7 & 8)
wrightp@duvalschools.org
Phone: 390-2374   Fax: 390-2237
 
School Grade # Principal Phone Fax Address Region Admin
Biscayne PreK-5 269 Bush, DeShune 714-4650 714-4655 12230 Biscayne Blvd. 32218 QEA Wright, I.
Brentwood K-5 15 Jones, Jackie 630-6630 630-6638 3750 Springfield Blvd. 32206 QEA Wright, I.
Brown, Richard L. K-5 148 Lindsay, Connor 630-6570 630-6576 1535 Milnor St. 32206 QEA Roziers, P.
Darnell-Cookman 6 - 12 145 Daniels, Carol H. 630-6805 630-6811 1701 Davis St. N. 32209 DM Roziers, P.
Dinsmore K-5 45 Reese, Wanda 924-3126 924-3142 7126 Civic Club Rd. 32219 QEA Wright, I.
Evans, Saint Clair PreK-5 124 Polydore, Lawanda H. 924-3035 924-3038 5443 Moncrief Rd. 32209 QEA Wright, I.
First Coast 9 - 12 265 Simmons, Timothy 757-0080 696-8721 590 Duval Station Rd. 32218 H.S. Wright, C.
Ford, John E. PreK-8 154 Renfro, Paula S. 630-6540 630-6548 1137 Cleveland St. 32209 QEA Wright, I.
Garden City K-5 59 Grover, Mychelle 924-3130 924-3178 2814 Dunn Ave. 32218 QEA Wright, I.
Gilbert, Matthew 6 - 8 146 Goodwin, Jamelle 630-6700 630-6713 1424 Franklin St. 32206 QEA Wright, I.
Highlands E PreK-5 99 Collins, Jeffrey R. 696-8754 696-8787 1000 dePaul Dr. 32218 QEA Wright, I.
Highlands M 6 - 8 244 Simmons, Jackie 696-8771 696-8782 10913 Pine Estates Rd. E. 32218 QEA Wright, I.
Jackson, Andrew 9 - 12 35 Daniels, Evan 630-6950 630-6955 3816 Main St. N. 32206 QEA Wright, I.
Kirby-Smith 6 - 8 25 Griffin, Kenya 630-6600 630-6605 2034 Hubbard St. 32206 DM Roziers, P.
Kite, Henry F. K-5 37 Davis, Carolyn F. 924-3031 924-3473 9430 Lem Turner Rd. 32208 QEA Wright, I.
Lake Forest PreK-5 74 Thomas, Cassandra 924-3024 924-3194 901 Kennard St. 32208 QEA Wright, I.
LaVilla School of the Arts 6 - 8 267 Knight, Lianna M. 633-6069 633-8089 501 Davis St. N. 32202 DM Roziers, P.
Long Branch PreK-5 106 Brown, Viveca L. 630-6620 630-6639 3723 Franklin St. 32206 QEA Wright, I.
Love, John PreK-5 73 Johnson, Nakitah M. 630-6790 630-6793 1531 Winthrop St. 32206 QEA Wright, I.
Mathis, Sallye B. PreK-5 91 Adkins, Kathleen, M. 924-3086 924-3193 3501 Winton Dr. 32208 QEA Wright, I.
Mount Herman PreK-12 164 Pratt, Linda 630-6740 630-6738 1741 Francis St. 32209 EE/SS Davis, W.M.
North Shore PreK-5 70 Hardaway, Felicia W. 924-3081 924-3191 5701 Silver Plz. 32208 QEA Wright, I.
Northwestern 6 - 8 155 Platts, Shawn 924-3100 924-3284 2100 West 45th St. 32209 QEA Wright, I.
Oceanway E K-5 270 Hinkley, Michelle L. 696-8762 696-8788 12555 Gillespie Ave. 32218 QEA Wright, I.
Oceanway M 6 - 8 62 Kristansen, Emily 714-4680 714-4685 143 Oceanway Ave. 32218 M.S. Dawson, J.
Next

Warren A. Jones

District V (City Council Districts 9 & 10)
jonesw2@duvalschools.org
Phone: 390-2372   Fax: 390-2237
School Grade # Principal Phone Fax Address Region Admin
AMI Kids of Jacksonville 0 185 Robinson, Edward H. 223-1121 374-3625 7801 LoneStar Rd 32211 Br/Alt Davis, P.
Biltmore PreK-5 78 Session-Jones, Sabrina 693-7569 693-7574 2101 Palm Ave. W. 32254 QEA Wright, I.
Butler, Eugene, School for Boys 6 - 8 92 Moreland, Truitte I. 630-6900 630-6913 900 Acorn St. 32209 QEA Roziers, P.
Butler, Eugene, School for Girls 6 - 8 92 Williams, Tamara S. 630-6900 630-6913 900 Acorn St. 32209 QEA Roziers, P.
Carver, George W. PreK-5 158 Riley, Katrina R. 924-3122 924-3280 2854 West 45th St. 32209 QEA Wright, I.
Cedar Hills PreK-5 97 McKinney, Marva M. 573-1050 573-1051 6534 Ish Brant Rd. 32210 Elem. 3 Cagle, S.
Daniels, R. V. K-2 162 Blackshear, Lashawn 630-6872 630-6875 1951 West 15th St. 32209 Elem. 2 Roziers, P.
Davis, Jefferson 6 - 8 216 Ashby, Nidia A. 573-1060 573-1066 7050 Melvin Rd. 32210 M.S. Wright, I.
Duval Detention Center 0 49 Robinson, Edward H. 798-4819 x273 798-4606 1214 E. 8th Street, 32206 Br/Alt Davis, P.
Gateway Community Services 0 39 Robinson, Edward H. 646-4889 x1424 256-4672 3747 Belfort Road, 32216 Br/Alt Davis, P.
Grand Park 6 - 12 14 Blue, Tyrone A. 630-6894 630-6898 2335 West 18th St. 32209 Br/Alt Davis, P.
Gregory Drive K-5 243 Schletter, Andrea 573-1190 573-3218 7800 Gregory Dr. 32210 Elem. 3 Wright, I.
Hubbard House 0 182 Robinson, Edward H. 354-0076 x232 0 Confidential Br/Alt Davis, P.
Hull, S. A. PreK-5 169 Lott, Angela Y. 924-3136 924-3139 7528 Hull St. 32219 QEA Wright, I.
Hyde Grove PreK-5 214 Sapp, Augena 693-7562 693-7565 2056 Lane Ave. S. 32210 Elem. 3 Wright, I.
Impact Halfway House 0 43 Robinson, Edward H. 354-7545 x1302 356-4219 940 Bridier St. 32206 Br/Alt Davis, P.
Jackson, Stonewall K-5 234 Starling, Erica 573-1020 573-1059 6127 Cedar Hills Blvd. 32210 Elem. 3 Cagle, S.
Jacksonville Heights K-5 229 Walsh, Michelle C. 573-1120 573-1043 7750 Tempest St. S. 32244 Elem. 3 Cagle, S.
Jefferson, Thomas K-5 48 Turner, Lori A. 693-7500 693-7507 8233 Nevada St. 32220 QEA Wright, I.
Bridge to Success at West Jacksonville 6 - 8 54 Prier, Aleya W. 630-6640 x 193 630-6653 1840 W. 9th Street, 32209 Br/Alt Davis, P.
Johnson, James Weldon Middle 6 - 8 152 Peek, Sharwonda D. 693-7600 693-7661 3276 Norman Thagard Blvd. 32254 DM Roziers, P.
King, Martin Luther K-5 220 Gentry, Cindy V. 924-3027 766-9031 8801 Lake Placid Dr. E. 32208 QEA Wright, I.
Livingston, S. P. PreK-5 149 Gresham, Robert 630-6580 630-6587 1128 Barber St. 32209 QEA Wright, I.
Morgan, Annie R. PreK-5 21 Streater, LaShawn N. 381-3970 381-3998 964 Saint Clair St. 32254 QEA Wright, I.
Oak Hill PreK-5 210 Smith, Stephanie 573-1030 573-3214 6910 Daughtry Blvd. S. 32210 Elem. 3 Davis, M.
Next

Becki Couch
District VI (City Council Districts 12 & 14)
couchr@duvalschools.org
Phone: 390-2373   Fax: 390-2237

School Grade # Principal Phone Fax Address Region Admin
Baldwin M/H 6 - 12 38 Hall, Denise 266-1200 266-1220 291 Mill St. W., Baldwin 32234 H.S. Wright, C.
Bayview PreK-6 84 Miller, Johnnie 381-3920 381-3919 3257 Lake Shore Blvd. 32210 Elem. 3 Cagle, S.
Central Riverside K-5 18 Stewart, Dinah M. 381-7495 381-7423 2555 Gilmore St. 32204 Elem. 3 Cagle, S.
Chaffee Trail PreK-5 142 Doyle, Casie L. 693-7510 693-7932 11400 Sam Caruso Way 32221 Elem. 3 Cagle, S.
Chimney Lakes K-5 232 Walker, Beverly 573-1100 573-1109 9353 Staples Mill Dr. 32244 Elem. 3 Cagle, S.
Crystal Springs PreK-5 226 Russ, Lashawn 693-7645 693-7658 1200 Hammond Blvd. 32221 Elem. 3 Cagle, S.
Enterprise Academy PreK-5 255 Embry, Sylvia 573-3260 573-3270 8085 Old Middleburg Rd. 32222 Elem. 3 Wright, I.
Fishweir PreK-5 20 Dennis, Kimberly M. 381-3910 381-3916 3977 Herschel St. 32205 Elem. 3 Cagle, S.
Hyde Park K-5 77 Mitchell, Tarsha N. 381-3950 381-3954 5300 Park St. 32205 Elem. 3 Wright, I.
Jones, Mamie Agnes K-5 236 Jordan, Angela L. 266-1214 266-1222 700 Orange Ave. Baldwin 32234 Elem. 3 Cagle, S.
Lake Shore 6 - 8 69 Gottberg, Caleb 381-7440 381-7437 2519 Bayview Rd. 32210 M.S. Dawson, J.
Lee, Robert E. 9 - 12 33 Schneider, Scott J. 381-3930 381-3945 1200 McDuff Ave. S. 32205 H.S. Wright, C.
Normandy Village K-5 221 Dunbar, Helen 693-7548 693-7553 8257 Herlong Rd. 32210 Elem. 3 Wright, I.
Ortega K-5 16 Rivers, Chiquita 381-7460 381-7484 4010 Baltic St. 32210 Elem. 3 Cagle, S.
Stilwell, Joseph 6 - 8 219 Raulerson Campese, Jennifer R. 693-7523 693-7539 7840 Burma Rd. 32221 M.S. Dawson, J.
Stockton, John N.C. K-5 88 Brannan, Stephanie 381-3955 381-7408 4827 Carlisle Rd. 32210 Elem. 3 Cagle, S.
Upson, Ruth N. PreK-5 19 Spinner, Yvonne 381-7485 381-3976 1090 Dancy St. 32205 Elem. 3 Cagle, S.
Venetia K-5 68 Collins, Jennifer L. 381-3990 381-7451 4300 Timuquana Rd. 32210 Elem. 3 Cagle, S.
West Riverside PreK-5 12 White, Shawna 381-3900 381-3905 2801 Herschel St. 32205 Elem. 3 Cagle, S.
Westview PreK-8 274 St. Amand, Claire 573-1082 573-1087 5270 Connie Jean Rd. 32210 M.S. Dawson, J.
White, Edward H. 9 - 12 248 Bloom, Jason 693-7620 693-7639 1700 Old Middleburg Rd. 32210 H.S. Wright, C.
Whitehouse K-5 51 Gilley, Bill O. 693-7542 693-7544 11160 General Ave. 32220 Elem. 3 Cagle, S.

Lori Hershey
District VII (City Council Districts 6 & 11)
hersheyl@duvalschools.org
Phone: 390-2375   Fax: 390-2237
School Grade # Principal Phone Fax Address Region Admin
Atlantic Coast 9 - 12 268 Lynch, Debra W. 538-5120 538-5159 9735 R.G. Skinner Parkway, 32256 H.S. Wright, C.
Bartram Springs PreK-5 161 Wright, Kimberly B. 260-5860 260-5868 14799 Bartram Springs Pkwy 32258 Elem. 1 Bays, J.
Crown Point PreK-5 245 Hartley, Brett 260-5808 260-5839 3800 Crown Point Rd. 32257 Elem. 1 Bays, J.
Greenland Pines PreK-5 249 Sneddon, Jacquelyn R. 260-5450 260-5455 5050 Greenland Rd. 32258 Elem. 1 Bays, J.
Loretto PreK-5 30 Kemp, Kristie D. 260-5800 260-5835 3900 Loretto Rd. 32223 Elem. 1 Bays, J.
Mandarin H 9 - 12 260 Richardson, Donna H. 260-3911 260-5439 4831 Greenland Rd. 32258 H.S. Wright, C.
Mandarin M 6 - 8 259 Marx, Tonya 292-0555 260-5415 5100 Hood Rd. 32257 M.S. Dawson, J.
Mandarin Oaks PreK-5 258 Carson, Patricia P. 260-5820 260-5846 10600 Hornets Nest Rd. 32257 Elem. 1 Bays, J.
Twin Lakes E K-5 251 Robertson, Denise M. 538-0238 538-0241 8000 Point Meadows Dr. 32256 Elem. 1 Bays, J.
Twin Lakes M 6 - 8 253 Tuschhoff, Tamara A. 538-0825 538-0840 8050 Point Meadows Dr. 32256 M.S. Dawson, J.
CLOSE