Select a School...
Select a School

Every School. Every Classroom. Every Student. Every Day.

Return to Headlines

Announcement - Mid-Year Stakeholders' Meetings 2016-2017

 

 
Listed below is the schedule of the 2016-2017 Mid-Year Stakeholder's Meetings. 
 
School  Principal Date Time
A Philip Randolph Academy Cathy Barnes 1/18/17 9:00 AM
Abess Park Elementary School Kristin M. Shore 1/26/17 4:00 PM
Alden Road Exceptional Student Center Joseph Blitch 2/18/17 12:45 PM
Alfred I. duPont Middle School Marilyn M. Barnwell 2/13/17 5:30 PM
Alimacani Elementary School Katherine Stalls 2/3/17 12:00 PM
Andrew A. Robinson Elementary School Latrese Fann 1/19/17 7:30 AM
Andrew Jackson High School Evan Daniels 2/13/17 6:00 PM
Annie R. Morgan Elementary School LaShawn Streater 2/21/17 5:30 PM
Arlington Elementary School Kimberly N Brown 1/26/17 5:00 PM
Arlington Heights Elementary School Charlene McEarl 1/19/17 7:50 AM
Arlington MIddle School  Maysha Shelton 1/17/17 5:00 PM
Atlantic Beach Elementary School Mindy McLendon  2/2/17 6:00 PM
Atlantic Coast High School Debra W. Lynch 1/24/17 6:00 PM
Baldwin Middle/High School Dr. Hall 2/14/17 2:30 PM
Bartram Springs Elementary School Kim Wright 2/7/17 6:00 PM
Bayview Elementary School Johnnie Miller, Jr.  1/19/17 12:00 PM
Beauclerc Elementary School Mariah Spassoff 1/18/17 7:30 AM
Biltmore Elementary School Sabrina Session- Jones 1/17/17 3:30 PM
Biscayne Elementary School De'Shune Bush 2/21/17 6:00 PM
Brentwood Elementary School of the Arts Jacqueline Jones 1/11/17 3:10 PM
Bridge to Success Academy at West Jacksonville (4th-12th) Aleya Prier 2/16/17 6:00 AM
Brookview Elementary School Katie O'Connell 2/3/17 8:00 AM
Carter G. Woodson Elementary School Cheryl Quarles-Gaston 1/24/17 5:00 PM
Cedar Hills Elementary School Marva McKinney 2/14/17 10:00 AM
Central Riverside Elementary School Dinah Stewart 1/17/17 6:00 PM
Chaffee Trail Elementary School Casie Doyle 1/12/17 4:30 PM
Chets Creek Elementary School Susan Phillips 2/6/17 6:30 PM
Chiimney Lakes Elementary School Beverly Walker 2/17/17 7:45 AM
Crown Point Elementary School Brett Hartley 2/2/17 3:30 PM
Crystal Springs Elementary School LaShawn S. Russ-Porterfield 2/23/17 5:30 PM
Darnell-Cookman Middle/High School of the Medical Arts Carol H. Daniels 2/2/17 5:30 PM
Dinsmore Elementary School Wanda Reese 2/9/17 4:30 PM
Don Brewer Elementary School  Jennifer T. Gray 1/31/17 3:15 PM
Douglas Anderson School of the Arts J. Cornelius 2/1/17 3:30 PM 
Duval Virtual Instruction Academy Mark Ertel 2/8/17 10:00 AM
Edward H. White Military Academy of Leadership Jason Bloom 2/6/17 5:30 PM
Englewood Elementary School Dino Mullin 1/26/17 5:30 PM
Englewood High School Sara Bravo 1/26/17 6:00 PM
Enterprise Learning Academy  Sylvia Embry 1/30/17 5:30 PM
First Coast High School Timothy A. Simmons 3/6/17 6:00 PM
Fishweir Elementary School Kimberly Dennis 2/14/17 4:15 PM
Duncan Fletcher Middle School Teresa Mowbray 2/21/17 6:30 PM
Fort Caroline Elementary School Violet E. Stovall 1/30/17 5:00 PM
Fort Caroline Middle School Megan Green 2/7/17 5:30 PM
Frank H. Peterson Academies of Technology Jessica Mastromatto 1/19/17 1:00 PM
Garden City Elementary School Mychelle Grover 2/23/17 5:00 PM
George Washington Carver Elementary School Katrina Riley 2/16/17 4:30 PM
Grand Park Alternative Education Center Dr. Tyrone Blue 2/21/17 2:15 PM
GRASP Academy Amanda Sauer 1/11/17 6:30 PM
Greenfield Elementary School Todd R. Simpson 2/15/17 5:00 PM
Greenland Pines Elementary School Jackie Sneddon 2/7/17 6:00 PM
Gregory Drive Elementary School Andrea Schletter 1/14/17 4:00 PM
Hendricks Avenue Elementary School Lacy Healy 2/13/17 6:00 PM
Henry F. Kite Elementary School Carolyn Davis 1/26/17 8:00 AM
Highlands Elementary School Jeff Collins 2/16/17 7:50 AM
Highlands Middle School Jackie Simmons Jr. 2/7/17 6:00 PM
Hogan-Spring Glen Elementary School Charlene T. James 2/16/17 5:30 PM
Holiday Hill Elementary School Tammy Haberman 2/13/17 6:30 PM
Hyde Grove Early Learning Center AuGena Sapp 1/26/17 5:00 PM
Hyde Park Elementary School Tarsha Mitchell 1/19/17 5:30 AM
J. Allen Axson Elementary School Cecilia Robinson-Vanhoy 1/27/17 8:30 AM
Jacksonville Beach Elementary School Cameron Mattingly 2/7/17 7:50 AM
Jacksonville Heights Elementary School Michelle Walsh  1/19/17 5:00 PM
James Weldon Johnson College Preparatory Middle School Sharwonda Peek 2/8/17 9:00 AM
Jean Ribault High School Christopher Jackson 1/30/17 6:00 PM
Jean Ribault Middle School Angela Maxey 2/15/17 4:30 PM
J.E.B. Stuart Middle School Sadie Millner-Smith 2/2/17 6:00 PM
Jefferson Davis Middle School Nidia Ashby 2/28/17 6:00 PM
John E. Ford English and Bilingual Montessori  PK-8 School Paula Renfro 1/24/17 8:00 AM
John Love Elementary School Niketah Johnson 1/25/17 5:00 PM
John N.C. Stockton Elementary School Stephanie Brannan 2/21/17 7:30 AM
Joseph Finegan Elementary Schoool Shameka Brown  2/15/17 8:45 AM
Joseph Stilwell Military Academy of Leadership Jenifer Raulerson Campese 2/21/17 6:00 PM
Julia Landon College Preparatory School Timothy Feagins 2/10/17 7:45 AM
Kernan Middle School Julie Hemphill 1/23/17 6:00 PM
Kernan Trail Elementary School Suzanne Shall 1/23/17 6:00 PM
Kings Trail Elementary School Sanethette Shubert 2/7/17 5:00 PM
Kirby-Smith Middle School Kenya Griffin 2/13/17 5:30 PM
Lake Forest Elementary School Cassandra L Thomas 1/19/17 5:00 PM
Lake Lucina Elementary School Shirley Winfrey 1/19/17 5:00 PM
Lake Shore International Baccalaureate Middle School Caleb Gottberg 2/21/17 5:30 PM
Landmark Middle School David Gilmore 2/7/17 6:00 PM
LaVilla Middle School of the Arts Lianna Knight 2/2/17 7:30 AM
Lone Star Elementary School Amy Lingren 2/16/17 7:30 AM
Long Branch School Elementary School Viveca Brown 2/22/17 12:30 PM
Loretto Elementary School Kristie D. Kemp 2/6/17 5:00 PM
Louis S. Sheffield Elementary School Cassandra Delay 1/23/17 6:00 PM
Love Grove Elementary School Tiffany Emanuel-Wright 2/21/17 5:00 PM
Mandarin High School Dr. Donna A. Richardson 1/18/17 11:30 AM
Mandarin Middle School Tonya A. Marx 2/6/17 5:30 PM
Mandarin Oaks Elementary School Patricia Carson 2/21/17 6:30 PM
Martin Luther King, Jr. FAME Academy Cindy Gentry 2/21/17 5:30 PM
Matthew W. Gilbert Middle School  Jamelle Goodwin  2/23/17 5:00 PM
Mattie V. Rutherford Alternative Education Center Maurice NeSmith 2/7/17 2:30 PM
Mayport Coastal Sciences Middle School Katrina E McCray 2/17/17 12:00 PM
Mayport Elementary School Amy Cline 2/21/17 5:30 PM
Merrill Road Elementary School Peggy Sue Heybruch 2/8/17 10:00 AM
Mt. Herman Exceptional Student Center Linda Pratt 1/27/17 12:00 PM
Neptune Beach Elementary Elizabeth Kavanagh 1/10/17 6:00 PM
New Berlin Elementary School Crystal Lewis 2/21/17 6:00 PM
Normandy Village Elementary School Helen S. Dunbar 1/19/17 4:00 PM
North Shore Elementary School Felicia W. Hardaway 1/23/17 6:00 PM
Northwestern Middle School Shawn Platts 1/26/17 6:00 PM
Oak Hill Academy Stephanie Smith 2/9/17 12:45 PM
Oceanway Elementary School Michelle Hinkley  1/19/17 8:00 AM
Oceanway Middle School Emily Kristansen 2/21/17 6:00 PM
Ortega Elementary School Chiquita Maxwell Rivers 2/2/17 5:00 PM
Palm Avenue Exceptional Student Center Michael T. Alexander 2/16/17 11:30 AM
Parkwood Heights Elementary School Ashton Price 1/26/17 3:30 PM
Paxon School for Advanced Studies Royce Turner 2/14/17 4:00 PM
Pickett Elementary School Carlene Smith 1/17/17 3:30 AM
Pine Estates Elementary School  Michelle Quarles 2/16/17 5:30 PM
Pine Forest Elementary School of the Arts Stephanie Jackson 2/3/17 8:00 AM
Pinedale Elementary School Alicia Hinson 2/21/17 5:30 PM
R.V. Daniels Elementary School LaShawn B. Caldwell 2/15/17 8:00 AM
Ramona Boulevard Elementary School Deitra Demps 2/9/17 5:15 PM
Reynolds Lane Elementary School Marianne Simon 1/26/17 5:00 PM
Richard Lewis Brown Gifted & Talented Academy Lindsey Star Connor 2/23/17 4:30 PM
Robert E. Lee High School Scott Schneider 2/6/17 6:00 PM
Rufus E. Payne Elementary School Weisha Day-Killette 1/25/17 8:00 AM
Ruth N. Upson Elementary School Yvonne Spinner 2/6/17 6:00 PM
Rutledge H. Pearson Elementary School Erica Little-Bartley 1/19/17 7:45 AM
Smart Pope Livingston Early Learning Center Robert Gresham 2/23/17 5:00 PM
Sabal Palm Elementary School Linda Graham 2/13/17 8:30 AM
Sadie T. Tillis Elementary School Marianne G. Lee 1/23/17 5:00 PM
Samuel A. Hull Elementary School Angela Lott 2/23/17 10:00 AM
Saint Clair Evans Academy Lawanda Polydore 2/16/17 5:00 PM
Sallye B. Mathis Elementary School Katie Adkins 1/19/17 5:30 PM
San Jose Elementary Paula Smith 2/16/17 5:30 PM
San Mateo Elementary School Caroline Wells 1/24/17 5:30 PM
San Pablo Elementary Stephanie A. Manabat 2/8/17 6:00 PM
Sandalwood High School Victoria Schultz 2/6/17 5:00 PM
Seabreeze Elementary Tina Bennett 2/21/17 6:00 PM
Southside Estates Elementary School Anastasia M. Washington 2/16/17 8:00 AM
Southside MIddle School Zeina Spaulding 1/12/17 5:45 PM
Spring Park Elementary School Aaron McWilliams 2/9/17 5:00 PM
Stanton College Preparatory School Nongongoma Majova-Seane 2/15/17 3:30 PM
Stonewall Jackson Elementary School Erica Starling 1/23/17 8:00 AM
Susie E. Tolbert Elementary School Andrea Williams-Scott 2/2/17 5:00 PM
Terry Parker High School Megan Pardue 2/14/17 5:30 PM
The Bridge to Success Academy at West Jacksonville (High School) Vincent Foster 1/30/17 6:00 PM
Thomas Jefferson Elementary School Lori Turner 2/13/17 4:15 PM
Timucuan Elementary School Darrell Perry 1/19/17 5:00 PM
Twin Lakes Academy Elementary Denise Robertson 1/26/17 6:00 PM
Twin Lakes Academy Middle School Tamara Tuschhoff 1/9/17 5:30 PM
Venetia Elementary School Jennifer Collins 2/27/17 5:00 PM
Waterleaf Elementary School Lisa Brady 1/24/17 5:30 PM
West Riverside Elementary School Shawna White 2/7/17 4:30 PM
Westside High School Dr. Gregory D. Bostic 2/6/17 6:00 PM
Westview K-8 School Claire St. Amand 2/9/17 7:30 AM
Whitehouse Elementary School Bill Gilley 2/14/17 3:15 PM
William M. Raines High School Vincent R. Hall 2/21/17 5:45 PM
Windy Hill Elementary School Calvin Reddick Jr.  1/19/17 6:00 PM
Windy Hill Elementary School  Calvin Reddick Jr. 1/19/17 5:30 PM
Samuel W. Wolfson High SchoolChristopher Begley 2/7/17 12:00 PM
Woodland Acres  Elementary School Tiffany Fullwood 1/26/17 4:30 PM
Youth Development Programs Edward Robinson 2/22/17 4:00 PM
Young Women's Leadership Academy / Young Men's Leadership Academy at Eugene J. Butler Truitte I. Moreland / Tamara Williams 2/21/17 5:30 PM
 



CLOSE