• EE/SS Support Teams provide assistance to both schools and families. If you have questions or concerns that your child's school has not been able to address, please contact the EE/SS supervisor designated for your child's school. Supervisors provide support to Duval County Charter Schools as well as to traditional Duval County Public Schools. If you would like to see the list of schools in each region, click on the region name.

    Northwest Elementary Region (Click here for list of schools)

    Andrea Boyd (904) 924-3456

    Elementary Schools located northwest of the St. Johns River, John E. Ford K-8, and Westview K-8, including regional charter schools

    Southeast Elementary Region (Click here for list of schools)

    Natalie Broussard (904) 858-6150

    Elementary Schools located southeast of the St. Johns River, including regional charter schools

    Secondary Support Team (Click here for list of schools)

    Emily Bradford(904) 858-6353

    DCPS middle and high schools, including charter schools

    Low Incidence Support Team (Click here for the complete list.)

    Marcy Dunavant (904) 348-5193   

    Low incidence and alternative education programs

    Our low incidence, self-contained programs are listed below. These programs are located in a variety of public schools throughout the district.

    Communication/Social Skills (CSS)

    Supported Level Academics (SLA)

    Abess Park (PK only)

    Alimacani Elementary (PK-5)

    Bartram Springs Elementary (PK-5)

    Bayview Elementary (K-5)

    Greenfield Elementary (PK-5)

    Greenland Pines Elementary (PK-5)

    Highlands Elementary (PK-5)

    Kernan Trail Elementary (K-5)

    Loretto Elementary (PK-5)

    Mayport Elementary (PK-5)

    Pinedale Elementary (PK-5)  

    Sabal Palm Elementary (K-5)

    Sallye B. Mathis Elementary (PK-5)

    Southside Estates (PK-5)

    Waterleaf Elementary (K-5)

    Westview K-8 (PK-5)

     

    Kernan Middle (6-8)

    Lake Shore Middle (6-8)

    Atlantic Coast High (9-12)

     

    Englewood High (9-12)

    Westside High (9-12)

     

    Biltmore Elementary (PK-5)

    Biscayne Elementary (PK-5)

    Chaffee Trail Elementary (PK-5)

    Crystal Springs Elementary (PK-5)

    John E. Ford K-8 (PK-5)

    Love Grove Elementary (PK-5)

    Mandarin Oaks (PK-5)

    Neptune Beach Elementary (PK-5)

     

    Landmark Middle (6-8)

    Mandarin Middle (6-8)

    Ribault Middle (6-8)

    Stilwell Middle (6-8)

     

    Atlantic Coast High (9-12)

    Ed White High (9-12)

    Ribault High (9-12)

    Sandalwood High (9-12)

     

    Physically Impaired (PI)

    Participatory Level Academics (PLA)

    Biltmore Elementary (PK-5)

    Biscayne Elementary (PK-5)

    Love Grove Elementary (PK-5)

    Mandarin Oaks (PK-5)

    Sabal Palm Elementary (PK-5)

    Westview K-8 (PK-5)

     

    Landmark Middle (6-8)

    Mandarin Middle (6-8)

    Stilwell Middle School (6-8)

     

    Atlantic Coast High (9-12)

    Ed White High (9-12)

     

    Neptune Beach Elementary (PK-5)

    Mandarin Oaks (PK-5)

    Westview K-8 (PK-5)

     

    Landmark Middle (6-8)

    Mandarin Middle (6-8)

     

    Atlantic Coast High (9-12)

     

    Behavior Supports Class (BSC)

    P.R.I.D.E. Academy

    Beauclerc Elementary (K-5)

    Don Brewer Elementary School (3-5)

    Merrill Road Elementary (K-2)

    Neptune Beach Elementary (K-5)

    Normandy Village Elementary School (K-5)

    S. P. Livingston Elementary School (K-2)

    Sheffield Elementary (K-5)

    Susie Tolbert Elementary School (3-5)

    Holiday Hill Elementary School (PK-5)

    Pinedale Elementary School (3-5)  

    S. P. Livingston Elementary School (PK-2)

     

    DuPont Middle School (6-8)

    Arlington Middle School (6-8)

    Grand Park Career Center (6-12), PRIDE 2.0

    Terry Parker High (9-12)

    First Coast High (9-12)

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Deaf/Hard of Hearing (D/HH)

    Varying Exceptionalities (VE) and/or Blended Pre-Kindergarten

    Central Riverside Elementary (PK-5)

    Waterleaf Elementary School (PK-5)

     

    Landmark Middle (6-8)

    Stilwell Middle School (6-8)

     

    Atlantic Coast High (9-12)

    Ed White High (9-12)

     

     

     

    Alimacani Elementary (VE PK, Blended PK)

    Atlantic Beach Elementary (VE PK, Blended PK)

    Biltmore Elementary (VE PK)

    Crown Point Elementary (VE PK)

    Enterprise Learning Academy (VE PK, Blended PK)

    Garden City Elementary (VE PK)

    Greenland Pines Elementary (VE PK, Blended PK)

    Hyde Grove Elementary (VE PK)

    Merrill Road Elementary (VE PK, Blended PK)

    Neptune Beach Elementary (VE PK, Blended PK)

    Oceanway Elementary (VE PK, Blended PK)

    Pinedale Elementary (VE PK, Blended PK)

    Sallye B. Mathis Elementary (VE PK, Blended PK)

    Southside Estates (VE PK, Blended PK)

    Spring Park Elementary (VE PK, Blended PK)

    Waterleaf Elementary (Blended PK)

     

    Center Schools

    Vision Impaired (VI)

    Alden Road Exceptional Student Center (6-12), Center and D/HH

    Mt. Herman Exceptional Student Center (PK-12), Center and PLA

    Oak Hill Academy (PK-8), CSS Center

    Palm Avenue Exceptional Student Center (PK-12)

    Landmark Middle (6-8)

    Stilwell Middle School (6-8)

     

    Atlantic Coast High (9-12)

    Ed White High (9-12)