2015-2016 Boundary Proposals

  • In order to meet the working group policies and procedures as required by the Duval County School Board, the following 2015-2016 school boundary and programming recommendations will be made available for review. Working groups will post their schedules, meet to discuss the recommendations, and provide feedback that will be considered by Duval County Public Schools’ Superintendent Dr. Nikolai Vitti and the members of the Duval County School Board on this web page. For additional questions or concerns regarding working group process please contact the School Choice office at 904-390-2082.

Key Documents

Working Group - Fort Caroline

  • Group Leader 
    Monique Tookes
     
    This working group will evaluate the recommended boundary and school program proposals for:
    Fort Caroline
    Arlington
    Landmark
    YMLA
    YWLA
     

Working Group - R.L. Brown

  • Group Leader 
    Niki Brunson
     
    This working group will evaluate the recommended boundary and school program proposals for:
    R.L. Brown
    John Love
    Long Branch

Working Group - West Jacksonville

  • Group Leader 
    Sandra C. Thompson

    This working group will evaluate the recommended boundary and school program proposals for:

    West Jackson
    S.P. Livingston

Working Group - Oak Hill

  • Group Leader
    James Gandy

    This working group will evaluate the recommended boundary and school program proposals for:

    Oak Hill
    Cedar Hills
    Gregory Drive
    Jax Heights

Working Group - Randolph

  • Group Leader 
    Lawrence Dennis
     
    This working group will evaluate the recommended boundary and school program proposals for: 
    Randolph

Working Group - Susie Tolbert / R.V. Daniels

  • Group Leader 
     
    This working group will evaluate the recommended boundary and school program proposals for:
    Susie Tolbert
    R.V. Daniels

Working Group - Ed White

  • Group Leader 
    Chester Sanders

    This working group will evaluate the recommended boundary and school program proposals for:
    Ed White
    Stilwell

Working Group - Hyde Grove

  • Group Leader 
    Pam Paul

    This working group will evaluate the recommended boundary and school program proposals for:
    Hyde Grove
    Hyde Park

Working Group - Wolfson

  • Group Leader 
    Stephen Johnston
     
    This working group will evaluate the recommended boundary and school program proposals for: 
    Wolfson
    Atlantic Coast
    Terry Parker
     

Working Group - First Coast

  • Group Leader
    Bradford Hall
     
    This working group will evaluate the recommended boundary and school program proposals for:
    First Coast
    Ribault
    Oceanway
    Highlands

Working Group - Northwestern

  • Group Leader 
    Siottis Jackson

    This working group will evaluate the recommended boundary and school program proposals for:
    Northwestern
    Ribault Middle
    North Shore

Working Group - Andrew Jackson

  • Group Leader 
    Irvin Pedro Cohen

    This working group will evaluate the recommended boundary and school program proposals for:
    Andrew Jackson
    Raines
    Ribault High School
     
     

Working Group - James Weldon Jonhson Academic and Career Training Center

  • Group Leader 
     
    This working group will evaluate the recommended boundary and school program proposals for:
     
    James Weldon Jonhson Academic and Career Training Center

Upcoming Events

View Calendar