• Title I Header

     

    Duval County Title I Schools 2020-2021 (Preliminary)

    125 Total Schools

    ELEMENTARY - 73

     

    012          West Riverside (PK)

    015          Brentwood (PK)

    016          Ortega

    018          Central Riverside

    019          Ruth N. Upson (PK)

    021          Annie R. Morgan

    037          Henry F. Kite

    045          Dinsmore (PK)

    046          Arlington

    048          Thomas Jefferson

    051          Whitehouse (PK)

    058          RL Brown Gifted &Talented Magnet

    059          Garden City

    064          Hogan-Spring Glen (PK)

    068          Venetia - NEW

    070          North Shore (PK)

    072          Spring Park (PK)

    076          Southside Estates (PK)

    077          Hyde Park

    078          Biltmore (PK)

    079          Ramona Blvd.

    082          Love Grove

    083          San Jose (PK)

    084          Bayview

    085          Lake Lucina (PK)

    087          Englewood

    089          Woodland Acres (PK)

    091          Sallye B. Mathis (PK)

    093          Pinedale (PK)

    094          Windy Hill (PK)

    095          Rutledge H. Pearson (PK)

    097          Cedar Hills

    098          Timucuan (PK)

    099          Highlands (PK)

    106          Long Branch 

    116          Sadie T. Tillis

    124          Northwestern Legends  (PK)

    128          Susie Tolbert (3-6)

    142          Chaffee Trail - NEW

    149          S. P. Livingston (PK)

    158          George W. Carver (PK)

    162          R. V. Daniels

    163          Rufus E. Payne (PK)

    166          Carter G. Woodson (PK)

    169          S. A. Hull (PK)

    202          Reynolds Lane (PK)

    203          Kings Trail (PK)

    205          Pickett (PK)

    206          Brookview

    208          Parkwood Heights

    214          Hyde Grove (PK)

    217          Don Brewer

    220          Martin L. King (PK)

    221          Normandy Village (PK)

    222          Greenfield

    226          Crystal Springs (PK)

    228          Merrill Road (PK)

     229         Jacksonville Heights

     230         Beauclerc

    232          Chimney Lakes

     233         Lone Star

    234          Stonewall Jackson

     235          Ft. Caroline (PK)

    236          Mamie Agnes Jones (PK)      

    240          Arlington Heights (PK)

    243          Gregory Drive

    245          Crown Point

    250          Pine Estates (PK)

    255          Enterprise Learning Academy (PK)

    262          Andrew Robinson (PK)

    263          Abess Park (PK)

    269          Biscayne (PK)

    270          Oceanway (PK)

    MIDDLE - 14

    066            Alfred I. DuPont

    069            Lake Shore

    146            Matthew Gilbert

    154            John E. Ford K-8

    155            Northwestern

    156            YMLA/YWLA

    207            J E B Stuart

    211            Southside 

    212            Jean Ribault

    213            Arlington

    216            Jefferson Davis

    219            Joseph Stilwell

    238            Fort Caroline

    244            Highlands 

    274            Westview K-8

    HIGH - 15

    033            Robert E. Lee

    035            Andrew Jackson

    038            Baldwin Middle-High

    086            Terry Parker

    090            Englewood

    096            Jean Ribault

    145            Darnell Cookman

    165            William Raines

    224            Samuel W. Wolfson

    237            Sandalwood

    241            Westside

    248            Edward White

    265            First Coast

    280            Frank Peterson Academies

    285            A. Philip Randolph Career Academies

     

    ALTERNATIVE and EXCEPTIONAL EDUCATION PROGRAMS- 9

    006           M. V. Rutherford

    014           Grand Park

    027           GRASP

    029           The Bridge

    039           Gateway (NEW)

    081           PACE (New)

    164           Mount Herman (PK-12)

    170           Palm Avenue (6-12)

    252           Alden Road (6-12) 

     

    CHARTER - 14

    047          Lone Star High (9-12)

    102          SOS Academy Middle (6-8)

    113          Wayman Academy (K-5)

    120          River City Science Academy (6-12)

    121          Tiger Academy (K-5)

    122          Global Outreach Academy (K-8)

    123          Duval Charter Scholars Academy (K-8)

    125          Somerset Academy –Elementary (K-5)

    126          Somerset Academy – Middle (6-8)

    127          KIPP Impact Middle (K-8)

    133          Waverly Academy (6-8)

    538          San Jose Preparatory School (6-12)

    542          Biscayne High School (9-12)

    561          Bridge Prep