Elementary School

School Name Theme Category Phone Number Zone
Abess Park Choice 904-220-1260 2
Alimacani Choice 904-221-7101 7
Arlington Choice 904-745-4900 2
Arlington Heights Choice 904-745-4923 2
Atlantic Beach Choice 904-247-5924 7
Axson, J. Allen Montessori Dedicated Magnet 904-992-3600 7
Bartram Springs Choice 904-260-5860 1
Bayview Choice 904-381-3920 5
Beauclerc Choice 904-739-5226 1
Biltmore Choice 904-693-7569 5
Biscayne Choice 904-714-4650 3
Brewer, Don Choice 904-745-4990 2
Brookview Choice 904-565-2720 2
Brown, Richard L. Gifted and Academically Talented Dedicated Magnet 904-630-6570 2
Carver, George W. Choice 904-924-3122 4
Cedar Hills Choice 904-573-1050 5
Central Riverside Gifted and Academically Talented Magnet 904-381-7495 5
Chaffee Trail Choice 904-693-7510 4
Chets Creek Choice 904-992-6390 7
Chimney Lakes International Studies Magnet 904-573-1100 5
Crown Point Choice 904-260-5808 1
Crystal Springs FUNdamental Academy of Business and Entrepreneurship Magnet 904-693-7645 4
Daniels, R. V. Gifted and Academically Talented Dedicated Magnet 904-630-6872 1
Dinsmore Academic Enrichment Through Science Magnet 904-924-3126 3
Englewood Magnet 904-739-5280 1

Middle School

School Name Theme Category Phone Number
Arlington Choice 904-720-1680
Baldwin Middle/High Communications/Information Technology Magnet 904-266-1200
Darnell-Cookman School of the Medical Arts Medical Arts - Gifted and Academically Talented Dedicated Magnet 904-630-6805
Davis, Jefferson Choice 904-573-1060
duPont, Alfred International Business & World Language Academy (Magnet) Magnet & Choice 904-739-5200
Fletcher, Duncan U. Choice 904-247-5929
Ford, John E. (K-8) Montessori and Spanish Montessori Magnet 904-6306540
Fort Caroline Visual and Performing Arts Dedicated Magnet 904-745-4927
Gilbert, Matthew Middle Years Exploration with Technology (Magnet) Magnet & Choice 904-630-6700
Highlands Aviation / Military Sciences Magnet & Choice 904-696-8771
Johnson, James W. Gifted and Academically Talented Dedicated Magnet 904-693-7600
Kernan Choice 904-220-1350
Kirby-Smith Gifted - Math, Science & Technology | Accelerated - Math, Science & Technology | Math, Science & Technology Dedicated Magnet 904-630-6600
Lake Shore Choice 904-381-7440
Landmark Choice 904-221-7125
Landon, Julia Gifted and Academically Talented / Leadership Dedicated Magnet 904-346-5650
LaVilla School of the Arts Visual and Performing Arts Dedicated Magnet 904-633-6069
Mandarin Choice 904-292-0555
Mayport Coastal Sciences (Magnet) Magnet & Choice 904-247-5977
Oceanway Choice 904-714-4680
Ribault, Jean Early High School Magnet & Choice 904-924-3062
Southside IB Middle Years Programme Spanish (Magnet) Magnet & Choice 904-739-5238
Stilwell, Joseph Military Leadership Academy Dedicated Magnet 904-693-7523
Stuart, J.E.B. Choice 904-573-1000
Twin Lakes Choice 904-538-0825

High School

School Name Theme Category Phone Number
Anderson, Douglas Visual and Performing Arts Dedicated Magnet 904-346-5620
Atlantic Coast Choice 904-538-5120
Baldwin Middle/High Communications/Information Technology Magnet & Choice 904-266-1200
Darnell-Cookman School of the Medical Arts College Preparatory / Medical Arts Dedicated Magnet 904-630-6805
Englewood Choice 904-739-5212
First Coast Choice 904-757-0080
Fletcher, Duncan U. Choice 904-247-5905
Jackson, Andrew Health Science Academy; Aviation in Military Sciences AFJROTC; Sports Medicine and Marketing; Cybersecurity; Video Game Development Dedicated Magnet 904-630-6950
Lee, Robert E. Early College | Engineering Academy-PLTW Magnet & Choice 904-381-3930
Mandarin & Choice Cambridge Secondary 2/AICE Magnet & Choice 904-260-3911
Parker, Terry Choice 904-720-1650
Paxon School for Advanced Studies College Preparatory | IB Diploma Programme (PD) Dedicated Magnet 904-693-7583
Peterson, Frank H. Agricultural BioTechnology; Automation and Production (STEM); Automotive; Aviation; Communications; Human Services-Cosmetology; Culinary Arts; Early Childhood Education Dedicated Magnet 904-573-1150
Raines, William M. Information Technology-Digital Media and Applied IT | Visual and Performing Arts Magnet & Choice 904-924-3049
Randolph, Asa P. Cosmetology; Criminal Justice; Health Sciences; Computer Sciences; Carpentry; Welding/Advanced Manufacturing; HVAC; Electrical; Fire and Rescue Dedicated Magnet 904-924-3011
Ribault, Jean JROTC-Marine Corps Magnet & Choice 904-924-3092
Sandalwood Choice 904-646-5100
Stanton College Preparatory College Preparatory | IB Diploma Programme (PD) Dedicated Magnet 904-630-6760
Westside Choice 904-573-1170
White, Edward H. Military Academy of Leadership Magnet & Choice 904-693-7620
Wolfson, Samuel W. College Preparatory / Leadership | IB Diploma Programme (DP) Dedicated Magnet 904-739-5265