Elementary School

School Name Theme Category Phone Number Zone
Abess Park Science Academy Choice 904-220-1260 2
Alimacani Acceleration Academy Choice 904-221-7101 7
Arlington Arts Academy Choice 904-745-4900 2
Arlington Heights Math, Science & Technology Academy Choice 904-745-4923 2
Atlantic Beach Leadership Academy Choice 904-247-5924 7
Axson, J. Allen Montessori Dedicated Magnet 904-992-3600 7
Bartram Springs Acceleration Academy Choice 904-260-5860 1
Bayview Math, Science & Technology Academy Choice 904-381-3920 5
Beauclerc Global Academy Choice 904-739-5226 1
Biltmore Leadership Academy Choice 904-693-7569 5
Biscayne Arts Academy Choice 904-714-4650 3
Brentwood Visual and Performing Arts Magnet 904-630-6630 2
Brewer, Don Acceleration Academy Choice 904-745-4990 2
Brookview Leadership Academy Choice 904-565-2720 2
Brown, Richard L. Gifted and Academically Talented Dedicated Magnet 904-630-6570 2
Carver, George W. Acceleration Academy Choice 904-924-3122 4
Cedar Hills Acceleration Academy Choice 904-573-1050 5
Central Riverside Gifted and Academically Talented Magnet 904-381-7495 5
Chaffee Trail Math, Science & Technology Academy Choice 904-693-7510 4
Chets Creek Leadership Academy Choice 904-992-6390 7
Chimney Lakes International Studies Magnet 904-573-1100 5
Crown Point Leadership Academy Choice 904-260-5808 1
Crystal Springs FUNdamental Academy of Business and Entrepreneurship Magnet 904-693-7645 4
Daniels, R. V. Gifted and Academically Talented Dedicated Magnet 904-630-6872 1
Dinsmore Academic Enrichment Through Science Magnet 904-924-3126 3

Middle School

School Name Theme Category Phone Number
Arlington Acceleration in Mathematics Choice 904-720-1680
Baldwin Middle/High Communications/Information Technology Magnet 904-266-1200
Darnell-Cookman School of the Medical Arts Medical Arts - Gifted and Academically Talented Dedicated Magnet 904-630-6805
Davis, Jefferson Cambridge Secondary I; Pre-Early College Choice 904-573-1060
duPont, Alfred International Business & World Language Academy (Magnet); Pre-Early College (Choice) Magnet & Choice 904-739-5200
Fletcher, Duncan U. Gifted and Academically Talented; Information & Communication Technology Choice 904-247-5929
Ford, John E. (K-8) Montessori and Spanish Montessori Magnet 904-6306540
Fort Caroline Visual and Performing Arts Dedicated Magnet 904-745-4927
Gilbert, Matthew Middle Years Exploration with Technology (Magnet); Pre-Early College (Choice) Magnet 904-630-6700
Highlands Aviation / Military Sciences Magnet 904-696-8771
Johnson, James W. Gifted and Academically Talented Dedicated Magnet 904-693-7600
Kernan Arts Academy; GATE (Gifted and Academically Talented Education); Pre-Early College; Information & Communication Technology Choice 904-220-1350
Kirby-Smith Gifted-Math, Science & Technology; Accelerated - Math, Science & Technology; Math, Science & Technology Dedicated Magnet 904-630-6600
Lake Shore Pre-Early College; Information & Communications Technology Choice 904-381-7440
Landmark Honors Academy; Pre-Early College; Information & Communication Technology Choice 904-221-7125
Landon, Julia Gifted and Academically Talented / Leadership Dedicated Magnet 904-346-5650
LaVilla School of the Arts Visual and Performing Arts Dedicated Magnet 904-633-6069
Mandarin Honors Academy; Information & Communication Technology; GATE (Gifted and Academically Talented Education) Choice 904-292-0555
Mayport Coastal Sciences (Magnet); GATE (Gifted and Academically Talented Education); Information & Communication Technology Magnet 904-247-5977
Northwestern Cambridge Secondary I; Information & Communications Technology Choice 904-924-3100
Oceanway Pre-AP Honors; Information & Communication Technology Choice 904-714-4680
Ribault, Jean Early High School (Magnet); Pre-Early College (Choice); Information & Communication Technology Magnet 904-924-3062
Southside IB Middle Years Programme Spanish (Magnet); Pre-Early College (Choice) Magnet 904-739-5238
Stilwell, Joseph Military Leadership Academy Dedicated Magnet 904-693-7523
Stuart, J.E.B. Pre-Early College; Information & Communications Technology Choice 904-573-1000

High School

School Name Theme Category Phone Number
Anderson, Douglas Visual and Performing Arts Dedicated Magnet 904-346-5620
Atlantic Coast Advanced Placement Capstone; Commercial Arts; Information Technology-Web Development; TV Production Choice 904-538-5120
Baldwin Middle/High Communications/Information Technology (Magnet); Advanced Placement Capstone; Digital Design; Information & Communication Technology; Unmanned Aircraft Systems Dual Enrollment with Embry-Riddle Magnet 904-266-1200
Darnell-Cookman School of the Medical Arts College Preparatory / Medical Arts Dedicated Magnet 904-630-6805
Englewood Early College - Johnson & Johnson Academy of Advanced Manufacturing; BEAM (Building Construction Technology); Promotional Enterprise; TV Production; JROTC-Army; ESOL Newcomers; Unmanned Aircraft Systems Dual Enrollment with Embry-Riddle; Military Science Dual Enrollment with Embry-Riddle Choice 904-739-5212
First Coast Advanced Placement Capstone; Business Management & Analysis; Culinary Arts; Global Logistics & Supply Chain Tech - Food Truck; Information Technology-Digital Design & Web Development; Information Technology-Digital Medial Technology; AVID; JROTC-Navy; Military Science Dual Enrollment with Embry-Riddle; Business and Finance (VyStar Academy) Choice 904-757-0080
Fletcher, Duncan U. Cambridge Secondary 2/AICE; Information Technology-Digital Medial Technology; Unmanned Aircraft Systems Dual Enrollment with Embry-Riddle; Military Science Dual Enrollment with Embry-Riddle; Law Studies Choice 904-247-5905
Jackson, Andrew Health Science Academy; Aviation in Military Sciences AFJROTC; Sports Medicine and Marketing; Cybersecurity; Video Game Development Dedicated Magnet 904-630-6950
Lee, Robert E. Early College (Magnet); Engineering Academy-PLTW (Magnet); Culinary Arts; Global Logistics & Supply Chain Technology; Information Technology-Digital Media Technology; JROTC-Navy; Military Science Dual Enrollment with Embry-Riddle Magnet 904-381-3930
Mandarin & Choice Cambridge Secondary 2/AICE (Magnet); Center for Medical Studies Academy - Food Truck; Culinary Arts; Information Technology-Web Development; TV Production Magnet 904-260-3911
Parker, Terry IB Diploma Programme; Academy of Coastal & Environmental Sciences (ACES); Culinary Arts; Digital Video Production; AVID, JROTC-Navy; Unmanned Aircraft Systems Dual Enrollment with Embry-Riddle; Military Science Dual Enrollment with Embry-Riddle; Introduction to Engineering Dual Enrollment with Embry-Riddle Choice 904-720-1650
Paxon School for Advanced Studies College Preparatory; IB Diploma Programme Dedicated Magnet 904-693-7583
Peterson, Frank H. Agricultural BioTechnology; Automation and Production (STEM); Automotive; Aviation; Communications; Human Services-Cosmetology; Culinary Arts; Early Childhood Education Dedicated Magnet 904-573-1150
Raines, William M. Information Technology-Digital Media and Applied IT (Magnet); Visual and Performing Arts (Magnet); Cambridge Secondary 2/AICE; Culinary Arts-Food Truck; JROTC-Army; Military Science Dual Enrollment with Embry-Riddle Magnet 904-924-3049
Randolph, Asa P. Cosmetology; Criminal Justice; Health Sciences; Computer Sciences; Carpentry; Welding/Advanced Manufacturing; HVAC; Electrical; Fire and Rescue Dedicated Magnet 904-924-3011
Ribault, Jean JROTC-Marine Corps (Magnet); Early College; Finance-Food Truck; Aviation; Military Science Dual Enrollment with Embry-Riddle; Leadership & Military Science; Chinese Elective Magnet 904-924-3092
Sandalwood Early College; Culinary Arts; Information Technology-Applied IT; AVID; JROTC-Air Force; Unmanned Aircraft Systems Dual Enrollment with Embry-Riddle; Military Science Dual Enrollment with Embry-Riddle Choice 904-646-5100
Stanton College Preparatory College Preparatory; IB Diploma Programme Dedicated Magnet 904-630-6760
Westside Cambridge Secondary 2/AICE; Culinary Arts; Global Logistics & Supply Chain Tech; Information Technology-Digital Media Technology; Information Technology-Web Development; JROTC-Air Force; Military Science Dual Enrollment with Embry-Riddle Choice 904-573-1170
White, Edward H. Military Academy of Leadership; Early College; International Baccalaureate (IB) Diploma Programme (DP) Magnet 904-693-7620
Wolfson, Samuel W. College Prep/Leadership; International Baccalaureate (IB) Diploma Programme (DP) Dedicated Magnet 904-739-5265