Summer Meals

  • Summer Meal Sites 2024

    Summer BreakSpot logo The Summer Food Service Program (SFSP) was established to ensure that children continue to receive nutritious meals when school is not in session. When school is out, SFSP provides free meals to kids and teens!

    In Duval County and communities throughout Florida, children aged 18 and under are able to receive a free, nutritionally balanced breakfast and lunch at many participating locations during the summer. Once school is out for the summer break, find a location near you by texting the word “Food” or “Comida” to 304-304, calling 2-1-1, or visiting summerbreakspot.org.

    View menus online starting June 5 at duvalschools.nutrislice.com.

    Dates and times are subject to change.

     

School Name School Address Start Date End Date Breakfast Serving Time Lunch Serving Time
A. Philip Randolph Academies 1157 Golfair Blvd, 32209 6/10/2024 7/19/2024 8:00-9:30 11:30-12:30
Abess Road Elementary School 12731 Abess Blvd, 32225 6/10/2024 7/26/2024 8:00-9:00 11:30-12:30
Alden Road Exceptional Student 11780 Alden Road, 32246 6/24/2024 7/19/2024 7:15-8:15 10:30-12:30
Alfred Dupont Middle 2710 DuPont Ave, 32217 6/10/2024 7/19/2024 9:00-9:30 11:30-12:30
Andrew Jackson High School (Mon-Thurs) 3816 Main Street N, 32206 6/10/2024 7/18/2024 8:00-8:30 11:30-12:30
Andrew Robinson Elementary School 101 West 12th Street, 32206 6/10/2024 7/19/2024 8:00-8:30 11:30-12:30
Annie Morgan Elementary School 964 Saint Clair Street, 32254 6/17/2024 7/26/2024 8:00-8:30 11:30-12:30
Arlington Heights Elementary 1520 Sprinkle Drive, 32211 6/17/2024 7/26/2024 8:00-8:30 11:30-12:30
Arlington Middle School 8141 Lone Star Road, 32211 6/17/2024 7/26/2024 9:00-9:30 11:30-12:30
Atlantic Beach Elementary 298 Sherry Drive, 32233 6/10/2024 7/26/2024 8:00-9:00 11:00-1:00
Bartram Springs Elementary School 14799 Bartram Springs PKW, 32258 6/10/2024 7/26/2024 8:00-9:00 12:00-1:00
Beauclerc Elementary 4555 Craven Road West, 32257 6/10/2024 7/19/2024 8:00-8:30 11:30-12:00
Biltmore Elementary School 2101 W. Palm Ave, 32254 6/10/2024 7/26/2024 8:00-8:30 11:30-12:30
Biscayne Elementary 12230 Biscayne Blvd, 32218 6/10/2024 7/26/2024 8:00-8:30 11:30-12:30
Brookview Elementary 10450 Theresa Drive, 32246 6/10/2024 7/19/2024 8:00-8:30 11:30-12:30
Cedar Hills Elementary 6534 Ish Brant Rd, 32210 6/10/2024 7/19/2024 7:45-8:30 11:30-12:30
Chet's Creek Elementary 13200 Chets Creek Blvd, 32224 6/10/2024 7/26/2024 8:00-8:30 12:30-1:00
Chimney Lakes Elementary 9353 Staples Mill Drive, 32244 6/10/2024 7/26/2024 7:50-8:30 11:30-12:30
Crystal Springs Elementary 1200 Hammond Blvd, 32221 6/10/2024 7/26/2024 8:00-9:00 10:30-12:30
Darnell Cookman 1701 North Davis Street, 32209 6/10/2024 7/26/2024 8:00-8:30 11:30-12:30
Ed White High Schools 1700 Old Middleburg Rd, 32210 6/10/2024 7/19/2024 8:00-8:30 11:30-12:00
Englewood High School 4412 Barnes Rd S, 32207 6/10/2024 7/19/2024 8:00-9:15 11:15-12:30
Enterprise Elementary 8085 Old Middleburg Rd, 32222 6/10/2024 7/26/2024 7:50-8:30 11:30-12:30
Fort Caroline Elementary 3925 Athore Drive, 32277 6/17/2024 7/26/2024 8:00-8:30 11:30-12:30
Garden City Elementary School 2814 Dunn Ave, 32218 6/17/2024 7/26/2024 8:00-8:30 11:30-12:30
George Washington Carver Elementary 2854 West 45th Street, 32209 6/10/2024 7/19/2024 8:00-8:30 11:30-12:30
Greenfield Elementary School 6343 Knights Lane N, 32216 6/10/2024 7/26/2024 8:00-8:30 11:00-12:30
Greenland Pines Elementary School 5050 Greenland road, 32258 6/10/2024 7/26/2024 8:00-8:30 11:30-12:30
Gregory Drive Elementary School 7800 Gregory Drive, 32210 6/17/2024 7/26/2024 8:00-8:30 11:30-12:30
Highlands Middle School 10913 Pine Estates Road East, 32218 6/10/2024 7/19/2024 9:00-9:30 11:30-12:30
Hyde Grove Elementary School 2056 Lane Ave S, 32210 6/17/2024 7/26/2024 8:00-9:00 12:00-1:00
Hyde Park Elementary School 5300 Park Street, 32205 6/10/2024 7/19/2024 8:00-8:30 11:30-12:30
J. Allen Axson Elementary School 4763 Sutton Park Court, 32224 6/10/2024 7/26/2024 8:00-8:30 12:00-1:00
Jacksonville Heights Elementary School 7750 Tempest Street S, 32244 6/10/2024 7/19/2024 8:00-8:30 11:30-12:30
John Love Early Learning Center 1531 Winthrop St, 32206 6/10/2024 7/23/2024 8:15-9:00 11:00-11:40
Joseph Stilwell Middle School 7840 Burma Rd, 32221 6/10/2024 7/26/2024 8:00-9:00 10:30-12:30
Kernan Trail Elementary School 2281 Kernan Blvd, 32246 6/10/2024 7/26/2024 8:00-9:00 12:00-1:00
King's Trail Elementary School 7401 Old Kings Rd S, 32217 6/10/2024 7/19/2024 8:00-8:30 10:30-1:00
Lake Lucina Elementary 6527 Merrill Rd, 32277 6/10/2024 7/19/2024 8:00-8:30 11:30-12:30
Lake Shore Middle School 2519 Bayview Rd, 32210 6/10/2024 7/19/2024 8:15-9:00 12:00-1:00
Landmark Middle 101 Kernan Blvd North, 32225 6/10/2024 7/26/2024 8:00-9:30 11:30-12:30
Lavilla Middle School 501 North Davis ST, 32202 6/10/2024 7/26/2024 9:00-9:30 11:30-12:30
Longbranch Elementary School 3723 Franklin St, 32206 6/17/2024 7/26/2024 8:15-8:45 11:30-12:30
Loretto Elementary School 3900 Loretto RD, 32223 6/10/2024 7/26/2024 8:00-8:30 11:30-12:30
Love Grove Elementary 2446 University Blvd S, 32216 6/10/2024 7/19/2024 8:15-8:45 12:15-1:15
Mandarin Middle 5100 Hood Rd, 32257 6/10/2024 7/19/2024 9:00-9:30 11:30-12:30
Mandarin Oaks Elementary 10600 Hornets Nest Road, 32257 6/10/2024 7/26/2024 8:00-8:30 11:30-12:30
Matthew Gilbert Middle 1424 Franklin Street, 32206 6/17/2024 7/26/2024 8:00-9::00 12:00-1:00
Mayport Elementary School 2600 Mayport Rd, 32233 6/17/2024 7/26/2024 8:00-8:30 12:00-1:00
Mayport Middle 2600 Mayport Rd, 32233 6/10/2024 7/19/2024 08:00-9:00 12:00-1:00
Merrill Road Elementary School 8239 Merrill Rd, 32277 6/10/2024 7/19/2024 8:00-8:30 11:30-12:30
Mount Herman ESC 1741 Francis Street, 32209 6/24/2024 7/19/2024 9:30-10:00 11:30-12:30
Neptune Beach Elementary School 1515 Florida Blvd, 32266 6/10/2024 7/26/2024 8:00-9:30 11:00-12:30
New Berlin Elementary School 3613 New Berlin Road, 32226 6/3/2024 7/26/2024 8:00-9:00 11:30-12:30
Normandy Village Elementary School 8257 Herlong Rd, 32210 6/10/2024 7/19/2024 8:00-8:30 12:00-12:30
North Shore Elementary School 5701 Silver Plaza, 32208 6/10/2024 7/26/2024 8:00-8:30 11:00-12:30
Northwestern Legends Elem 2100 West 45th Street, 32209 6/17/2024 7/26/2024 8:00-8:30 11:30-12:30
Oak Hill ESE 6910 Daughtry Blvd S, 32210 6/24/2024 7/19/2024 9:00-9:30 11:30-12:30
Oceanway Elementary School 12555 Gillespie Ave, 32218 6/10/2024 7/26/2024 8:00-8:30 11:30-12:30
Ortega Elementary School 4010 Baltic St, 32210 6/10/2024 7/19/2026 8:00-8:30 10:45-12:15
Palm Ave ESC 1301 West Palm Ave, 32254 6/24/2024 7/19/2024 7:30-8:30 11:00-12:00
Pickett Elementary School 6305 Old Kings Rd, 32254 6/10/2024 7/19/2024 8:00-8:30 12:00-1:00
Pinedale Elementary School 4228 Dignan St, 32254 6/10/2024 7/19/2024 8:00-8:30 11:30-12:30
Ramona Elementary School 5540 Ramona Blvd, 32205 6/17/2024 7/26/2024 8:00-8:30 11:30-12:30
Riverside High Schools (Mon-Thurs) 1200 S. McDuff Avenue 6/10/2024 7/18/2024 8:30-9:15 11:30-12:30
Rufus Payne Elementary School 6725 Hema Rd, 32209 6/10/2024 7/19/2024 8:00-8:30 11:30-12:30
Rutledge Pearson Elementary School 4346 Roanoke Blvd, 32208 6/17/2024 7/26/2024 8:00-8:30 11:30-12:30
SA Hull Elementary School 7528 Hull St, 32219 6/17/2024 7/26/2024 8:00-8:30 11:30-12:30
Sabal Palm Elementary School 1201 Kernan Blvd N, 32225 6/10/2024 7/26/2024 8:00-8:30 12:00-1:00
Sadie Tills Elementary School 6084 Morse Ave, 32244 6/10/2024 7/19/2024 7:50-8:30 11:30-12:30
Sallye B Mathis Elementary School 3501 Winton Dr, 32208 6/10/2024 7/19/2024 8:00-8:30 11:30-12:30
San Mateo Elementary School 600 Baisden Rd, 32218 6/10/2024 7/26/2024 8:00-8:30 11:30-12:30
Southside Estates Elementary School 9775 Ivey Rd, 32246 6/10/2024 7/18/2024 8:00-8:30 11:30-12:30
Southside Middle 2948 Knights Lane East, 32216 6/10/2024 7/19/2024 8:00-9:00 12:00-1:00
SP Livingston Elementary School 1128 Barber Street, 32209 6/10/2024 7/26/2024 8:00-8:30 11:30-12:30
Spring Park Elementary School 2250 Spring Park Rd, 32207 6/10/2024 7/19/2024 8:00-8:30 11:50-1:00
Springfield Middle 2034 Hubbard St, 32206 6/10/2024 7/19/2024 8:00-9:30 11:30-1:00
Stanton High School (Mon-Thurs) 1149 West 13th ST, 32209 6/10/2024 6/27/2024 8:00-8:30 11:05-12:05
Timucuan Elementary School 5429 110th Street, 32244 6/10/2024 7/19/2024 7:45-8:30 11:00-12:35
Twin Lakes Elementary School 8000 Point Meadows Drive, 32256 6/10/2024 7/26/2024 8:30-9:00 12:00-1:00
Twin Lakes Middle School 8050 Point Meadows Drive, 32256 6/10/2024 7/26/2024 9:00-9:30 11:30-12:30
Waterleaf Elementary School 450 Kernan Blvd, 32225 6/10/2024 7/19/2024 8:00-8:30 11:15-12:00
West Riverside Elementary School 2801 Herschel St, 32205 6/10/2024 7/26/2024 8:00-8:30 11:30-12:30
Westside High School (Mon-Thurs) 5530 Firestone Rd, 32244 6/10/2024 7/18/2024 8:00-8:30 12:00-1:00
Westview K-8 5720 Connie Jean Rd, 32210 6/10/2024 7/19/2024 8:00-9:30 11:30-12:30
Whitehouse Elementary School 11160 General Ave, 32220 6/10/2024 7/19/2024 8:00-9:00 11:30-12:30
William Raines HS - (Mon-Thurs) 3663 Raines Ave, 32209 6/10/2024 7/18/2024 8:30-9:00 11:30-12:30
Windy Hill Elementary School 3831 Forest Blvd, 32246 6/17/2024 7/26/2024 8:00-9:00 12:00-1:00
Woodland Acres Elementary School 328 Bowlan Street N, 32211 6/10/2024 7/19/2024 8:00-9:00 12:00-1:00
YMLA/YWLA Middle School 900 Acorn St, 32209 6/17/2024 7/26/2024 9:00-9:30 11:30-12:30