•  
    +
     
           Englewood High School Athletic Director:
    Ms. Cynthia Bateh 
     
    ram logo   
    Contact e-mail for Coach Bateh is: batehc@duvalschools.org
      (904)  739-5212  Extension 999939
    For the latest update on sports schedules, visit:  www.eteamz.com/englewoodfootball
     
    Click on the link below to access the 2020-2021 Athletic Packet:
     
    To participate in sports you must:
    1. Be a bonafide Englewood student
    2. Have a cumulative 2.0 or higher GPA since beginning 9th grade
    3. Complete an eligibility packet before first practice
    4. EL2 Physical - within last calendar year signed by parents/doctor
    5. EL3 - signed by parents this school year
    6. Sportsmanship contract - signed this school year
    7. Birth Certificate - a copy of the original (one time only)
    8. Insurance Affidavit - must have insurance to participate
    9. Complete the 3 nfhs required videos:  Concussion in Sports, Sudden Cardiac Arrest, Heat Illness Prevention
    10. GA4 - only for any student that has attended any high school since 8th grade other than Englewood - must be notarized.
     
     
     

    EHS Rams 2019-2020

    Coaching Staff Listed Below

    Fall Sports

    Football

    Coach Zachary Harbison (Asst. Ath. Director)

    Volleyball

    Coach Cynthia Bateh (Ath. Director)

    Bowling

    Coach Dan Zedaker

    Girls Cross Country

    Coach Tarsha Bell

    Boys Cross Country

    Coach Tarsha Bell

    Girls Swimming

    Coach Martin

    Boys Swimming

    Coach Emmanuelli

    Winter Sports

    Girls Soccer

    Coach Lee Geiger

    Boys Soccer

    Coach Diggan Andre

    Girls Basketball

    Coach Tarsha Bell

    Boys Basketball

    Coach Patrick Mckie

    Girls Weightlifting

    Coach Jennifer Martinez

    Wrestling

    Coach Joe Stetzer

    Slow Pitch Softball

    Coach Amanda Davis 

    Spring Sports

    Fast Pitch Softball

    Coach Cynthia Bateh

    Baseball

    Coach Jason Smith

    Girls Tennis

    Coach Welton Scott

    Boys Tennis

    Coach Emmanuelli

    Girls Track

    Coach Michelle Robinson

    Boys Track

    Coach Chris Yanchik

    Flag Football (Girls)

    Coach Melissa Mitchell