faculty
  •  
    VIKING FACULTY 
     
    NAME EXT SUBJECT EMAIL WEBSITE
    ENGLISH/LANGUAGE ARTS
    Caroline Anderson 1294 Grades 10 & 12 andersonc4 For website, click here!
    Douglas DeBolt 1321 Grades deboltd  
    Linda Fralick 1110 Grade 7 fralickl For website, click here! 
    Bonita Glanton 1131 Grade 6 bruceb1 For website, click here! 
    Lisa Clancy 1314 Grade 8 clancyl For website, click here! 
    Caroline Lee 1316  Grade 8 leec   For website, click here! 
    Kimberley Rowan 1316 Grade 9 rowank For website, click here! 
    Michael Test 1231 Grade 6 testm For website, click here! 
    MATHEMATICS
    Kelly Brickwood 1311 Geometry brickwoodk For website, click here! 
    Michael Forman 1132 Grades 6 & 7 formanm1 For website, click here! 
    Tanya Hickson 1292 High School hicksont For website, click here! 
    Sarah Doring 1103 Grade 6 dorings For website, click here! 
    Diane Larsen  1706 Algebra larsend  For website, click here! 
    Beth Schrader 1707 Middle/High School schraderk For website, click here! 
    Victoria Shami 1295 Algebra shamiv For website, click here! 
    Anastacia Griffin 1708 High School griffina2 For website, click here! 
    SCIENCE
    Gayle Fiser 1307 AP Biology fiserg For website, click here! 
    Madge Nanney 1133 MS Accelerated nanneym For website, click here! 
    Emily Campanele 1327 Grade 7 campanaleE  For website, click here!
    Janice Liner 1328 Grade 6 linerj For website, click here! 
    LeChelese Magby 1330 Grade 8 magbyl For website, click here! 
    Michael Martin 1309 Anatomy/Forensics martinm For website, click here! 
    Barbara Matteson 1319 Biology mattesonb For website, click here! 
    Michelle McGurr 1296 Biology & Zoology mcgurrm For website, click here! 
     Usharani Puranam  1324 Grades 6 & 7  puranamu For website, click here! 
    Dr. Scott Sowell 1317 AP Environmental sowells For website, click here! 
    Elizabeth Thomas 1297 Chemistry thomase For website, click here! 
    SOCIAL STUDIES
    Mark Adamson 1702 Civics adamsonm For website, click here! 
    Meghan Matson 1128 World History matsonm For website, click here! 
    Alexander Ingram 1302 Civics & Econ/Gov ingrama For website, click here! 
    James Percy 1306 Human Geography percyj For website, click here! 
    Thomas Pickens 1313 US History pickenst For website, click here! 
    Catherine Regan 1304 HS US History reganc For website, click here! 
    Charles Renz 1291 World/Euro History renzc For website, click here! 
    Alyssa Halliday 1290 Psychology hallidaya For website, click here! 
    Debra Whitaker 1110 World History whitakerd For website, click here! 
    MEDICAL
    Dr. Adrianna Davis  1344 Grade 9  davisa6 For website, click here! 
    Patrick Leuschen 1402 Grade 8 leuschenp For website, click here! 
    Marion Thornton 1229 Grade 6 thorntonp For website, click here! 
    Jeffrey Pittman   1403 Grades 7 & 8 pittmanj   
    Wanda Rodriguez-Donham 1323 Grade 7 rodriguez-donhamw For website, click here! 
    ELECTIVES
    Louis Betancourt 1507 Creative Writing betancourl For website, click here! 
     Naomi Bradford 1104  Reading   bradfordn  For website, click here! 
    James Dent 1345 Arts in Medicine dentj1 For website, click here! 
    Alexandria Miller 1232
    Arts in Medicine
    millera6
     
    Jennifer Miller   1523 Chorus   millerj5  For website, click here! 
    Leslie Ousley 1506 Drama ousleyl For website, click here! 
    Katherine Rankin 1501 Speech/Debate rankink For website, click here! 
    Seth Boutin 1308 Latin II/III pacholskia For website, click here! 
    Willard Stevenback 1703 Latin I stevenbacw For website, click here! 
    Cynthia Simmons 1129 Great Books simmonsc2 For website, click here! 
    PHYSICAL EDUCATION
    Dale McGlynn 1042 Grade 7 mcglynnh For website, click here! 
    Lisa Norton 1044 High School nortonl For website, click here! 
    Lynne Phillips 1044 Grade 8 phillipsm2 For website, click here! 
    Janice Liner 1043 Grade 6   For website, click here! 
    GUIDANCE DEPARTMENT
    Rena Bennett 1030 Guidance Clerk bennettr  
    Albert Buckner 1026 Counselor  bucknera  
    Patricia Reynolds 1020 ESE/Gifted reynoldsp  
     Tess Belanger 1018 Counselor belangert   
    ADMINISTRATION/SUPPORT STAFF
    Paul Boysen 1015 Dean/ISSP boysenp  
    Winifred Coney  1517 Security coneyw  
    Dwayne Cuthbert  1517 Security cuthbertd  
    Patricia Lane 1002 Data Entry lanep  
     Sherry McCall  1033  Media Clerk mccalls1   
    Patti Paquin 1004 Principal's Secretary paquinp  
    Myra Plazz 1001 Main Office

    plazzm

     
    Bill Chandler 1012 Student Services

    chandlerw1

     
    Bradley Winkler 1034 Testing Coordinator winklerb  
    Osama Zakaria 1016 Assistant Principal zakariao  
     Andrea Talley  1008 Assistant Principal   talleya  

     

    Comments (-1)