•  Mascot Jaguar

    Principal Contact Information:

    Mrs. Megan McKinney McKinneym4@duvalschools.org 
    Office (904) 924-3011
              

     

    Assistant Principal: 

    Mrs. Mary Flynn  Flynnm@duvalschools.org         

    Dean of Students:

    Mr. George Maxey  MaxeyG@duvalschools.org


    Guidance

    Grade 10 & 12 Counselor and Graduation Coach:

    Mrs. Deidre Clayton  Claytond1@duvalschools.org   
     

    Grade 9 & 11 Counselor: 
    Ms. Chanel Gaiter  Gaiterc@duvalschools.org 



    Additional Important Contacts:
    Officer Peoples, School Resource Officer (SRO) (904) 924-3011


    PTA President
     - Corina Cain

    SAC Chairperson - Franz Wallace

    Webmaster- Janine E. Aleong


    Board Member - Darryl Willie, willied@duvalschools.org, 904-390-2374

    Region Superintendent - Scott Schneider, schneiders@duvalschools.org, 904-348-5306 

     
    For a searchable district directory, Click Here.

     

    A. Philip Randolph Career Academies #285-

    1157 Golfair Blvd

    Jacksonville, FL 32209

     School Telephone Number: 904-924-3011 Ext 101 (Main Office)
    School Fax Number: 904-924-3125

     

    School Hours:                        7:30 AM to 4:00 PM

    Student School Hours:           8:25 AM to 3:25 PM

     
    School Number:                    #285

    District Number:                    1

     
     
     
     

     

    JANINE ALEONG
    Vocational Technical - A. Philip Randolph

     
     
    TOYA ARCE-MURRAY
    Vocational Trade and Industrial - A. Philip Randolph

     
     
    ALBRISTA BENWELL-BRADY
    Science, High - A. Philip Randolph

     
     
    TYRONNE BROWN
    Custodian - A. Philip Randolph

     
     
    MICHAEL BURT
    Vocational Trade and Industrial - A. Philip Randolph

     
     
    COREY CARSON
    Specialist - A. Philip Randolph

     
     
    DEIRDRE CLAYTON
    Specialist, School Counseling High - A. Philip Randolph

     
     
    ANDREW CLETO
    Mathematics, High - A. Philip Randolph

     
     
    CONSTANCE COLEMAN
    School Office Assistant Guidance - A. Philip Randolph

     
     
    CORRINA CREWS
    Bookkeeper III - A. Philip Randolph

     
     
    MARCUS DARBY
    - A. Philip Randolph

     
     
    CARLA DAWSON-JACKSON
    Science, High - A. Philip Randolph

     
     
    DWAYNE EDWARDS
    Mathematics, High - A. Philip Randolph

     
     
    TIA EVANS
    Reading, High - A. Philip Randolph

     
     
    MARY FLYNN
    Assistant Principal, High - A. Philip Randolph

     
     
    SPENCER GAINES
    Varying Exceptionalities - A. Philip Randolph

     
     
    CHANEL GAITER
    School Counselor, High - A. Philip Randolph

     
     
    WALTER GRAVES
    Vocational Trade and Industrial - A. Philip Randolph

     
     
    JOHN HARVILL
    Varying Exceptionalities - A. Philip Randolph

     
     
    HEATHER HODGES
    Parent Involvement Liaison (PT) - A. Philip Randolph

     
     
    ROBERT JACKSON
    Vocational Trade and Industrial - A. Philip Randolph

     
     
    ALMARIE JOHNSON
    Custodian - A. Philip Randolph

     
     
    CRYSTAL LARKINS
    Alt Ed/Dropout Prevention, High - A. Philip Randolph

     
     
    EMARLOS LEROY
    - A. Philip Randolph

     
     
    KIM LOCKLEY
    Vocational Trade and Industrial - A. Philip Randolph