• Administration

    Cecilia Robinson-Vanhoy, Principal

    Amy B. Roberts, Assistant Principal 

    Front Office Staff

    Cynthia Coleman, Bookkeeper/Principal’s Secretary

    Sandie Phelps, Data Entry Clerk/PK Tuition

    Gina Allmond, Front Office Receptionist

    Rae Perona, Front Office Receptionist 

    Custodial Staff

    Kelvin Bell, Lead Custodian

    Ivorey Covin, Day Custodian

    Primary Teachers 
    (PreK3-Kindergarten)

    Allison Bear - Room 304

    Jennifer Croft - Room 303

    Heather Dubuisson - Room 306

    Maggie Fickling - Room 302 (Duval Homeroom)

    Tanya Gray - Room 308

    Dora Pistro - Room 301

    Isabelle Queniat - Room 305

    Lisa Reimann - Room 310 (Duval Homeroom)

    Rachel Rogers - Room 309 (Duval Homeroom)

    Shannon Simon - Room 307

    Lower Elementary Teachers (1st-3rd)

    Crystal Confer - Room 311

    Shannon Davis - Room 316

    Kristin Humphries - Room 407

    Megan Karasek - Room 313

    Sara Loschiavo - Room 312 (Duval Homeroom)

    Shannon Lightcap - Room 319 (Duval Homeroom)

    Jeanie Maurer - Room 315

    Mabel Sanchez Parrilla - Room 317 (Duval Homeroom)

    Jared Tintle - Room 318

    Sara Uselman - Room 314

    Ashley Watkins - Room 320

     

    Upper Elementary Teachers (4th-5th)

    Stacy Avera - Room 403

    Jennifer Cribbs - Room 401

    Karla Hahn - Room 402 (Duval Homeroom)

    Amanda Hines - Room 405

    Lorraine Myers - Room 404 (Duval Homeroom)

    Kori Olsen - Room 406

    Instructional Support and Exceptional Student Education

    Sandy Pond, Instructional Support and Science

    Robyne Dubberly, ESE

    Holly Fitzharris, ESE

    Sandy Gerard, ESE

    Jodi Ashe, ESE 

    Irene Bryson, School Counselor

    Carla Crumley-Forest, School Counselor

    Tara Mebane, Speech/Language Therapist

    Tara Budd, Gifted 

    Christine O’Reilly, Gifted

    Resource Teachers

    Jill Lee, Music

    Emily Gideon, Media

    Sekeira Thompson-Fowler, Physical Education 

    Sarah Straus, Art