• OPEN HOUSE SCHEDULE

  • Note - Several schools are hosting multiple Open Houses to accommodate different grade levels. 

Schedule

School Date Time
A. Philip Randolph Career Academies 8/29/2022 6:00 - 8:00 PM
Abess Park Elementary 9/8/2022 6:00 -7:30 PM
Alden Rd. Exc Student Ctr 9/13/2022 5:00 -7:30 PM
Alfred I. DuPont Middle School 9/13/2022 6:00 - 8:00 PM
Alimacani Elementary 9/8/2022 6:30-8:00 PM
Alimacani Elementary 9/15/2022 6:30-8:00 PM
Anchor Academy 9/15/2022 5:00 - 6:30 PM
Andrew A. Robinson Elem. 9/8/2022 6:00 - 7:00 PM
Andrew Jackson High 8/22/2022 5:30 -7:00PM
Annie R Morgan Elementary 9/8/2022 5:30-7:00 PM
Arlington Elementary 9/8/2022 6:00 - 7:30 pm
Arlington Heights Elem. 9/8/2022 5:00 - 6:00 PM
Arlington Middle School 9/6/2022 5:30 - 8:00 PM
Atlantic Beach Elementary 9/1/2022 5:00 - 6:30 PM
Atlantic Coast High 9/15/2022 TBD
Baldwin Middle-High Schl 9/6/2022 5:30 - 7:00 PM
Bartram Springs Elem (K, 2, 4, CSS) 9/8/2022 6:00 - 7:30 PM
Bartram Springs Elem (1,3,5) 9/15/2022 6:00 - 7:30 PM
Bayview Elementary 9/8/2022 6:00 -7:00 PM
Beauclerc Elementary 9/15/2022 6:00 PM
Biltmore Elementary 9/1/2022 5:30 - 6:30 PM
Biscayne Elementary 9/13/2022 6:00-7:30 PM
Biscayne Elementary 9/15/2022 6:00-7:30 PM
Brookview Elementary 9/15/2022 6:00 -7:00 PM
Cedar Hills Elementary 9/1/2022 4:00 - 6:00 PM
Central Riverside Elem 9/22/2022 5:00 - 6:00 PM
Chaffee Trail Elementary 8/15/2022 5:30-7:30 PM
Charger Academy 8/30/2022 6:00 - 8:00 PM
Chets Creek Elementary (K) 9/8/2022 6:00 PM
Chets Creek Elementary (3) 9/8/2022 7:00 PM
Chets Creek Elementary (1) 9/15/2022 6:00 PM
Chets Creek Elementary (4) 9/15/2022 7:00 PM
Chets Creek Elementary (2) 9/22/2022 6:00 PM
Chets Creek Elementary (5) 9/22/2022 7:00 PM
Chimney Lakes Elementary (3-5) 9/1/2022 6:00 - 7:00 PM
Chimney Lakes Elementary (K-2) 9/8/2022 6:00 - 7:00 PM
Crown Point Elementary (Pk-2) 9/8/2022 6:00 - 7:00 PM
Crown Point Elementary (3-5) 9/15/2022 6:00 - 7:00 PM
Crystal Springs Elem. 9/8/2022 6:00 - 7:00 PM
Darnell Cookman 9/12/2022 6:00 - 8:00 PM
Dinsmore Elementary 9/1/2022 6:00 - 7:30 PM
Don Brewer Elementary 9/15/2022 5:30 - 6:30 PM
Douglas Anderson Sch Arts 8/29/2022 6:00 - 8:00 PM
Duncan U. Fletcher High 8/29/2022 6:00 - 7:40 PM
Duncan U. Fletcher Middle School 8/30/2022 6:00 - 8:00 PM
DVIA Ongoing, asynchronous, and virtual
Edward White High School 9/16/2022 5:30 - 7:00 PM
Englewood Elementary 9/15/2022 5:00 - 7:00 PM
Englewood High School 9/19/2022 6:00 - 8:00 PM
Enterprise Learning Acad. 9/1/2022 6:00 -7:00 PM
Enterprise Learning Acad. 9/8/2022 6:00 -7:00 PM
First Coast High School 8/29/2022 6:00 -7:45 PM
Fishweir Elementary 9/8/2022 6:00 PM
Fort Caroline Elementary 9/15/2022 6:00 -7:00 PM
Fort Caroline Middle 9/22/2022 6:00 - 8:00 PM
Frank H Peterson Academies 8/29/2022 6:00 - 8:30 PM
Garden City Elementary 9/15/2022 6:00 - 7:30 PM
George W. Carver Elem. 9/8/2022 5:30 - 6:30 PM
GRASP Academy 9/15/2022 5:00 - 7:00 PM
Greenfield Elementary 9/8/2022 6:00 - 7:30 PM
Greenland Pines Elem. 9/8/2022 6:00 -7:00 PM
Gregory Drive Elementary 9/8/2022 6:00 - 7:30 PM
Hendricks Avenue ES (K-2) 9/8/2022 6:30 - 7:30 PM
Hendricks Avenue ES (3-5) 8/15/2022 6:30 - 7:30 PM
Henry F. Kite Elementary 9/8/2022 5:00 - 7:00 PM
Hidden Oaks Elementary 9/8/2022 6:00 -7:00 PM
Highlands Elementary 8/25/2022 6:00 - 8:00 PM
Highlands Middle School 9/13/2022 6:00 - 7:30 PM
Hogan-Spring Glen Elementary 9/8/2022 7:00 - 8:00 PM
Holiday Hill Elementary 8/30/2022 5:00 - 7:00 PM
Hyde Grove Elementary 9/15/2022 5:30 - 6:30 PM
Hyde Park Elementary 9/8/2022 6:00 -7:00 PM
J. Allen Axson Elementary (1-3) 9/1/2022 6:15 - 7:00 PM
J. Allen Axson Elementary (4-5) 9/8/2022 6:15 - 7:00 PM
J. Allen Axson Elementary (PreK - K) 9/15/2022 6:15 - 7:00 PM
Jacksonville Beach Elem. (K-2) 9/1/2022 5:30 - 6:30 PM
Jacksonville Beach Elem. (3-5) 9/8/2022 5:30 - 6:30 PM
Jacksonville Heights Elem 8/18/2022 4:00 - 6:00 PM
James Weldon Johnson Middle School 8/30/2022 6:00 - 7:30 PM
Jean Ribault High School 9/19/2022 6:00 - 7:30 PM
Jean Ribault Middle School 8/30/2022 6:00 - 7:30 PM
John E. Ford K-8 School 9/13/2022 6:00 -7:00 PM
John E. Ford K-8 School 9/15/2022 6:00 -7:00 PM
John Stockton Elementary 9/1/2022 6:00 - 7:15 PM
Joseph Stilwell Middle School 9/13/2022 5:30 - 7:30 PM
Julia Landon Middle School 8/30/2022 5:30 - 7:30 PM
Kernan Middle School 9/13/2022 6:00 - 8:00 PM
Kernan Trail Elementary (K,2,4,CSS) 9/15/2022 5:30 - 6:30 PM
Kernan Trail Elementary (1,3,5) 9/22/2022 5:30 - 6:30 PM
Kings Trail Elementary 9/8/2022 5:30 PM
Lake Lucina Elementary 9/8/2022 5:30 - 7:00 PM
Lake Shore Middle School 8/30/2022 6:00 - 7:15 PM
Landmark Middle School 9/13/2022 6:00 - 7:30 PM
LaVilla Middle School 9/6/2022 5:00 - 7:00 PM
Lone Star Elementary 9/1/2022 6:00 -7:30 PM
Long Branch Elementary 9/8/2022 5:30 PM
Loretto Elementary 9/8/2022 6:00 -7:00 PM
Loretto Elementary 9/15/2022 6:00 -7:00 PM
Louis S. Sheffield Elem. (1,2,4) 9/1/2022 6:00 -7:00 PM
Louis S. Sheffield Elem. (1,3,5) 9/8/2022 6:00 -7:00 PM
Love Grove Elementary 9/8/2022 6:00 -7:00 PM
M. V. Rutherford Alt Ed Ctr 8/30/2022 6:00 - 7:00 PM
Mamie Agnes Jones Elementary 9/1/2022 6:00 -7:30 PM
Mandarin High School 9/12/2022 6:00 - 8:00 PM
Mandarin Middle School 9/13/2022 6:00 PM
Mandarin Oaks Elementary (3-5) 9/8/2022 6:30-7:30 PM
Mandarin Oaks Elementary (K-2, ESE) 9/15/2022 6:30-7:30 PM
Marine Science Ed. Ctr. 8/22/2022 6:00 -7:00 PM
Martin Luther King, Jr. Elementary 9/8/2022 5:00 - 7:00 PM
Matthew W. Gilbert Middle School 9/13/2022 6:00 - 8:00 PM
Mayport Elementary 9/8/2022 5:00 - 6:00 PM
Mayport Middle School 9/6/2022 5:30- 7:30 PM
Merrill Road Elementary 9/15/2022 5:30 - 7:00 PM
Mt. Herman Exc Student Ctr 9/8/2022 10:00 - 11:00 AM
Neptune Beach Elementary (K-2) 9/8/2022 6:00 - 7:00 PM
Neptune Beach Elementary (3-5) 9/15/2022 6:00 - 7:00 PM
New Berlin Elementary (K,2,4) 9/8/2022 6:00 - 7:00 PM
New Berlin Elementary (1,3,5) 9/15/2022 6:00 - 7:00 PM
Normandy Village Elem. 9/8/2022 5:00 - 6:30 PM
North Shore Elementary 8/25/2022 5:30 - 7:00 PM
Northwestern Legends Elementary 9/1/2022 6:00 -7:30 PM
Oak Hill Academy 9/1/2022 6:00 -7:00 PM
Oceanway Elementary 8/25/2022 5:30-7:00 PM
Oceanway School 8/30/2022 6:00 -7:30 PM
Ortega Elementary 9/1/2022 6:00 PM
Palm Ave. Exc. Student Ctr. 9/12/2022 5:00 - 6:30 PM
Parkwood Heights Elementary 8/18/2022 6:00 -7:30 PM
Paxon SAS 8/22/2022 6:00 PM
Pickett Elementary 9/8/2022 5:30 - 7:00 PM
Pine Estates Elementary 9/8/2022 5:00 - 6:30 PM
Pine Forest Elementary 9/1/2022 6:00-7:00 PM
Pine Forest Elementary 9/8/2022 6:00-7:00 PM
Pinedale Elementary 9/8/2022 TBD
R. L. Brown Gifted and Talented Magnet 9/8/2022 5:30 - 7:00 PM
R. V. Daniels Elementary 9/8/2022 5:30 - 7:00 PM
Ramona Elementary 9/15/2022 6:00 -7:30 PM
Reynolds Lane Elementary 9/8/2022 5:30 - 7:00 PM
Riverside High School 9/12/2022 5:00 - 7:00 PM
Rufus E. Payne Elementary 9/8/2022 TBD
Ruth N. Upson Elementary 9/1/2022 5:30 - 6:30 PM
Rutledge H. Pearson Elementary 9/8/2022 6:00 -7:30 PM
S. A. Hull Elementary 9/1/2022 6:00 -7:30 PM
Sabal Palm Elementary 9/1/2022 6:15 - 8:00 PM
Sabal Palm Elementary 9/8/2022 6:15 - 8:00 PM
Sadie Tillis Elementary 9/8/2022 5:30 - 6:30 PM
Sallye B. Mathis Elementary 9/8/2022 5:30 - 6:30 PM
Samuel W. Wolfson High School 8/29/2022 6:00 - 8:00 PM
San Jose Elementary 9/1/2022 5:30 - 6:30 PM
San Mateo Elementary 9/8/2022 5:30 - 6:45 PM
San Pablo Elementary 9/8/2022 6:00 - 7:30 PM
Sandalwood High School 9/26/2022 6:30 - 8:00 PM
Seabreeze Elementary 9/8, 9/15 6:00 - 7:00 PM
Smart Pope Livingston Elementary 9/8/2022 5:30 - 7:00 PM
Southside Estates Elementary 9/8/2022 5:30 -7:00 PM
Southside Middle School 9/6/2022 5:30 - 7:00 PM
Spring Park Elementary 9/15/2022 (all) 5:45 - 7:00 PM
Springfield Middle School 9/13/2022 6:00 -7:30 PM
Stanton College Prep. 8/29/2022 6:00 - 8:30 PM
Susie E. Tolbert Elementary. 9/29/2022 5:30 - 7:00 PM
Terry Parker High School 9/13/2022 5:30-7:00 PM
The Bridge to Success Academy MS 9/1/2022 6:00 - 8:00 PM
The Bridge to Success Academy HS 9/19/2022 6:00 - 8:00 PM
Thomas Jefferson Elementary 9/1/2022 6:00-7:30 PM
Timucuan Elementary 9/1/2022 4:00 - 5:30 PM
Twin Lakes Academy MS 9/13/2022 6:00 PM
Twin Lakes ES 9/8/2022 6:00 - 7:30 PM
Twin Lakes ES 9/15/2022 6:00 - 7:30 PM
Venetia Elementary 9/1/2022 6:00 -7:15 PM
Waterleaf Elementary 9/15/2022 5:30-7:00 PM
West Riverside Elementary 8/18/2022 6:00 - 7:00 PM
Westside High School 8/29/2022 6:00 - 7:30 PM
Westside Middle School 9/13/2022 6:00 - 9:00 PM
Westview K-8 9/29/2022 5:00 - 7:00 PM
Whitehouse Elementary 9/1/2022 6:00 -7:30 PM
Whitehouse Elementary 9/8/2022 6:00 -7:30 PM
William M. Raines High School 8/29/2022 6:00 - 8:00 PM
Windy Hill Elementary 9/15/2022 5:30 - 6:30 PM
Woodland Acres 9/1/2022 5:00 - 7:00 PM
YWLA / YMLA 9/6/2022 6:00 PM
YWLA / YMLA 9/13/2022 6:00 PM